NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NWCblackbackground.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg

Premiere Open Wheel Series

Round2Australia2.jpeg
CrazyLegs.jpeg
Round7Brazil3.jpeg
TyMac4.jpeg
Enzo2.jpeg
JuicyJ.jpeg
Spa1.jpeg
EvenSteven.jpeg
Round7Brazil2.jpeg
BillBaldwin.jpeg
BeamSKP.jpeg
JRB.jpeg
Round2WillowSprings.jpeg
SiltStriderFTW.jpeg
Round2Australia1.jpeg

Hosted on Gran Turismo Sport

RULES AND REGULATIONS

-Hosted on F1 2020

-Mondays and Fridays at 8pm EST

-25% Distance races

-All Flags on

-No intentional wrecking or reckless driving

-No driver substitutions

-Drivers exiting pit road can merge when the racing surface is clear

-Full-time drivers who cannot attend a race can request to receive "last place points" up to two times

-Drivers may be denied eligibility for any NWC race due to one or more of the following:

1) Bad internet connection

2) Reckless driving
3) Bad attendance

4) Intentional crashing

5) Harassment and/or name-calling

Penalties/Policies

-Drivers who merge unsafely infront of traffic when the racing surface is not clear:

*10-second to a 2-lap penalty (depending on the severity of the incident)

-Drivers who show careless driving and/or intentional wrecking:

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can lead to race suspension and/or dismissal

-Drivers lagging or experiencing internet connection issues:

*May be asked to leave the race

*Can lead to dismissal

-Harassment and/or name-calling

*2-race suspension

-Drivers who manipulate the outcome of the race

*including: intentional cautions, intentional wrecking, intentional reckless driving

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can result in a 2-race suspension or permanent dismissal

*Race results may be altered in this type of scenario

Round5BrandsHatch2.jpeg
Round4Nurburgring3.jpeg
Round7Brazil1.jpeg

2022 NOSSCAR World Championship Race Schedule

1) Melbourne GP Circuit (Australia)   Oct. 3

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Allen Richardson

3. (USA) Charles Jackson

4. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. (COL) Raffico

6. (CAN) Sam Chapman

7. (IRE) Bo Tedesco

8. (USA) Bill Baldwin

9. (USA) Ayden Cody

10. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

11. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

12. (COL) Kalliatt

13. (ECU) Roberto Tubayc

14. (USA) Dustin Hardee

15. (CAN) Emily Saari

16. (USA) Dawson Brush

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

2) Bahrain International Circuit (Bahrain)  Oct. 3

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Allen Richardson

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Ayden Cody

5. (USA) Bill Baldwin

6. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

7. (USA) Charles Jackson

8. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

9. (IRE) Bo Tedesco

10. (CAN) Sam Chapman

11. (USA) Dustin Hardee

12. (COL) Raffico

13. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

14. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

15. (ECU) Roberto Tubayc

16. (COL) Kalliat

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

3) Shanghai International Circuit (China)  Oct. 10

1. (USA) Charles Jackson

2. (USA) Landon Jenkins

3. (USA) Ayden Cody

4. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

5. (BRA) B. Matheus

6. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

7. (USA) Chris Ryan

8. (PRT) V.L. Cente

9. (USA) Bill Baldwin

10. (USA) Q. Weom

11. (USA) Dustin Hardee

12. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

13. (MEX) Guspardo

14. (ARG) Juan Alvarez

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

4) Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya (Spain)  Oct. 10

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Charles Jackson

3. (USA) Ayden Cody

4. (COL) Yurbeny

5. (USA) Bill Baldwin

6. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

7. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

8. (USA) Chris Ryan

9. (ARG) Chulaleston

10. (COL) Camilo C.

11. (BRA) B. Matheus

12. (JOR) Steel-Gamer

13. (CHL) Juan Macoloma

14. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

15. (ARG) Jose Govia

16. (CAN) Skuze

17. (USA) Dustin Hardee

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

5) Circuit de Monaco (Monaco)  Oct. 10

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (CAN) Skuze

3. (ARG) Juan Alvarez

4. (USA) Charles Jackson

5. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

6. (USA) Q. Weom

7. (USA) Ayden Cody

8. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

9. (BRA) Lucas Taha

10. (USA) Chris Ryan

11. (USA) Bill Baldwin

12. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

13. (MEX) Javi

14. (ITA) M. Memo

15. (USA) Dustin Hardee

16. (CAN) P. Brody

17. (BRA) B. Matheus

18. (CHL) Juan Macoloma

19. (ITA) M.F. Goldavd

20. (MEX) Guspardo

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

6) Circuit Gilles Villeneuve (Canada)  Oct. 10

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (CAN) Skuze

3. (MEX) Guspardo

4. (USA) Ayden Cody

5. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

6. (USA) Chris Ryan

7. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

8. (USA) Deception

9. (USA) Bill Baldwin

10. (USA) Dustin Hardee

11. (MEX) El Markez

12. (USA) Charles Jackson

13. (CAN) P. Brody

14. (BRA) B. Matheus

15. (USA) Q. Weom

16. (JOR) Steel-Gamer

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

7) Circuit Paul Ricard (France)  Oct. 17

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

3. (ITA) M.F. Goldavd

4. (USA) Ayden Cody

5. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

6. (USA) Bill Baldwin

7. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

8. (USA) Dustin Hardee

9. (USA) Dawson Brush

10. (CAN) Sam Chapman

11. (BRA) Gabriel Gazebo

12. (ARG) Estuardo

13. (COL) Raffico

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

8) Red Bull Ring (Austria)  Oct. 17

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Ayden Cody

3. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

4. (BRA) Gabriel Gazebo

5. (USA) Bill Baldwin

6. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

7. (ARG) Estuardo

8. (CHL) Alrovas

9. (USA) Dustin Hardee

10. (AUS) Pedro Boter

11. (BRA) B. Matheus

12. (ESP) Juan Silva

13. (ARG) Boucha Luk

14. (CAN) Icy-Frost

15. (CHL) Blaze Figueroa

16. (BRA) WSC Jr.

17. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

18. (ITA) M.F. Goldavd

19. (USA) Julio

20. (MEX) Guspardo

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

9) Silverstone Circuit (Great Britain)  Oct. 17

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

3. (USA) Ayden Cody

4. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

5. (BRA) Gabriel Gazebo

6. (CHL) Baasttiann

7. (USA) Dustin Hardee

8. (USA) Bill Baldwin

9. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

10. (MEX) Caligar

11. (ITA) M.F. Goldavd

12. (ARG) Estuardo

13. (CAN) Icy-Frost

14. (CHL) Alrovas

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

10) Spa Francorchamps (Belgium)  Oct. 24

1. (USA) Makaveli Ross

2. (USA) Landon Jenkins

3. (USA) Ayden Cody

4. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

5. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

6. (DEN) Martin B.K.

7. (USA) Chris Ryan

8. (BRA) J.V. Rafael

9. (USA) Dustin Hardee

10. (ARG) Cristian Orrb

11. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

12. (BRA) E. Mueller

13. (ITA) Bomber Pazz

14. (BRA) B. Matheus

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (GER) Makaveli Ross

11) Autodromo Nazionale Monza (Italy)  Oct. 24

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Makaveli Ross

3. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

4. (USA) Ayden Cody

5. (AUT) M4 Tiger

6. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

7. (USA) Chris Ryan

8. (ITA) Simy Piro

9. (MEX) Alberto Cedillo

10. (USA) Dustin Hardee

11. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

12. (ITA) BGX Genny Lip

13. (ITA) Bomber Pazz

14. (BRA) E. Mueller

15. (MEX) Guspardo

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

12) Suzuka Circuit (Japan)  Oct. 24

1. (USA) Flacco

2. (ESP) Nave Emanuel

3. (USA) Landon Jenkins

4. (USA) Ayden Cody

5. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

6. (USA) Chris Ryan

7. (AUT) M4 Tiger

8. (MEX) Whither

9. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

10. (USA) Dustin Hardee

11. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

12. (USA) Makaveli Ross

13. (CAN) Icy-Frost

14. (COL) Raffico

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (ESP) Nave Emanuel

13) Circuit of the Americas (USA)  Oct. 24

1. (USA) Ayden Cody

2. (ESP) Nave Emanuel

3. (USA) Flacco

4. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

5. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

6. (USA) Dustin Hardee

7. (USA) Chris Ryan

8. (USA) Makaveli Ross

9. (AUT) M4 Tiger

10. (USA) Landon Jenkins

11. (BRA) B. Matheus

12. (ITA) Bomber Pazz

13. (DEN) Martin B.K.

14. (ARG) Estuardo

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Flaco

14) Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez (Mexico)  Oct. 26

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Makaveli Ross

3. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

4. (USA) Ayden Cody

5. (USA) Dustin Hardee

6. (USA) Bill Baldwin

7. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

8. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

9. (COL) Yurbeny

10. (BRA) B. Matheus

*Pole Winner: (GER) Makaveli Ross

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

15) Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace (Brazil)  Oct. 26

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Makaveli Ross

3. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

4. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

5. (USA) Ayden Cody

6. (USA) Bill Baldwin

7. (USA) Praahv

8. (USA) Dustin Hardee

9. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

10. (MEX) Bomber Pazz

*Pole Winner: (GER) Makaveli Ross

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

16) Yas Marina Circuit (Abu Dhabi)  Oct. 26

1. (USA) Landon Jenkins

2. (USA) Ayden Cody

3. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

4. (USA) Dustin Hardee

5. (USA) Bill Baldwin

6. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

7. (USA) Frederici

8. (MEX) Bomber Pazz

9. (CAN) Sam Chapman

10. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

*Pole Winner: (USA) Landon Jenkins

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Landon Jenkins

Round5BrandsHatch4.jpeg

2022 NOSSCAR World Championship Final Standings

1. 🇺🇸Landon Jenkins: 376 pts  *12 wins  [MERCEDES]

2. 🇺🇸Ayden Cody: 302 pts   *1 win   [MERCEDES]

3. 🇨🇦Tyler McMurter: 269 pts   [FERRARI]

4. 🇨🇦Bailey Steffler: 255 pts   [RENAULT]

5. 🇺🇸Dustin Hardee: 198 pts  [ALFA ROMEO]

6. 🇺🇸Bill Baldwin: 181 pts   [FERRARI]

7. 🇺🇸Robert Lohman Sr.: 141 pts   [MCLAREN]

8. 🇺🇸Chris Ryan: 118 pts   [RENAULT]

9. 🇺🇸Makaveli Ross: 115 pts   *1 win   [MCLAREN]

10. 🇺🇸Charles Jackson: 110 pts  *1 win  [HAAS]

11. 🇧🇷B. Matheus: 83 pts   [RACING POINT]

12. 🇮🇹Bomber Pazz: 54 pts  [ALPHA TAURI]

13. 🇨🇦Sam Chapman: 53 pts   [RENAULT]

14. 🇨🇦Skuze: 50 pts         [HAAS]

15. 🇧🇷Gabriel Gazebo: 46 pts  [ALPHA TAURI]

16. 🇺🇸Flacco: 45 pts   *1 win   [RENAULT]

17. 🇦🇹M4 Tiger: 45 pts   [ALFA ROMEO]

18. 🇪🇸Nave Emmanuel: 44 pts   [ALFA ROMEO]

19. 🇺🇸Allen Richardson: 44 pts  [RED BULL]

20. 🇨🇴Raffico: 44 pts   [ALPHA TAURI]

21. 🇦🇷Estuardo: 43 pts  [RED BULL]

22. 🇲🇽Guspardo: 40 pts   [MCLAREN]

23. 🇮🇹M.F. Goldavd: 38 pts  [ALPHA TAURI]

24. 🇺🇸Jeffery Robinson Jr.: 38 pts  [ALFA ROMEO]

25. 🇺🇸Q. Weom: 35 pts   [ALFA ROMEO]

26. 🇨🇴Yurbeny: 31 pts   [MCLAREN]

27. 🇦🇷Juan Alvarez: 28 pts   [RACING POINT]

28. 🇮🇪Bo Tedesco: 28 pts   [WILLIAMS]

29. 🇺🇸Alex Tesdahl: 26 pts   [RED BULL]

30. 🇨🇦Icy Frost: 26 pts  [WILLIAMS]

31. 🇩🇰Martin B.K.: 25 pts   [RED BULL]

32. 🇨🇱Alrovas: 22 pts   [HAAS]

33. 🇺🇸Dawson Brush: 19 pts   [WILLIAMS]

34. 🇧🇷E. Mueller: 18 pts   [RACING POINT]

35. 🇨🇱Baasttiann: 16 pts  [MCLAREN]

36. 🇨🇴Kalliatt: 16 pts   [RACING POINT]

37. 🇯🇴Steel-Gamer: 16 pts   [RACING POINT]

38. 🇪🇨Roberto Tubayc: 16 pts  [RACING POINT]

39. 🇺🇸Frederici: 15 pts   [WILLIAMS]

40. 🇨🇦P. Brody: 15 pts   [RED BULL]

41. 🇺🇸Praahv: 15 pts   [ALFA ROMEO]

42. 🇵🇹V.L. Cente: 14 pts   [RED BULL]

43. 🇮🇹Simy Piro: 14 pts   [HAAS]

44. 🇲🇽Whither: 14 pts   [MCLAREN]

45. 🇧🇷J.V. Rafael: 14 pts   [RACING POINT]

46. 🇺🇸Deception: 14 pts   [MCLAREN]

47. 🇨🇱Juan Macoloma: 13 pts   [APLHA TAURI]

48. 🇦🇷Chulaleston: 13 pts   [RED BULL]

49. 🇲🇽Alberto Cedillo: 13 pts   [MCLAREN]

50. 🇧🇷Lucas Taha: 13 pts   [RED BULL]

51. 🇨🇴Camilo C.: 12 pts   [RED BULL]

52. 🇦🇷Cristian Orrb: 12 pts   [RACING POINT]

53. 🇲🇽Caligar: 12 pts  [RED BULL]

54. 🇦🇺Pedro Boter: 12 pts  [ALFA ROMEO]

55. 🇲🇽El Markez: 11 pts   [HAAS]

56. 🇪🇸Juan Silva: 10 pts  [ALPHA TAURI]

57. 🇮🇹BGX Genny: 10 pts  [ALPHA TAURI]

58. 🇲🇽Javi: 9 pts   [MCLAREN]

59. 🇦🇷Boucha Luk: 9 pts   [RED BULL]

60. 🇮🇹M. Memo: 8 pts   [WILLIAMS]

61. 🇦🇷Jose Govia: 7 pts   [WILLIAMS]

62. 🇨🇦Emily Saari: 7 pts   [MCLAREN]

63. 🇨🇱Blaze Figueroa: 7 pts  [RACING POINT]

64. 🇧🇷WSC Jr: 6 pts  [RENAULT]

65. 🇺🇸Julio: 3 pts  [RACING POINT]

🏆🌎2022 International Final Standings 🌎🏆

1. 🇺🇸Team USA: 1,019 pts

2. 🇨🇦Team Canada: 670 pts

3. 🇧🇷Team Brazil: 180 pts

4. 🇲🇽Team Mexico: 127 pts

5. 🇦🇷Team Argentina: 112 pts

6. 🇮🇹Team Italy: 98 pts

7. 🇨🇴Team Colombia: 82 pts

8. 🇨🇱Team Chile: 58 pts

9. 🇪🇸Team Spain: 54 pts

10. 🇦🇹Team Austria: 45 pts

11. 🇮🇪Team Ireland: 28 pts

12. 🇩🇰Team Denmark: 25 pts

13. 🇪🇨Team Ecuador: 16 pts

14. 🇯🇴Team Jordan: 16 pts

15. 🇵🇹Team Portugal: 14 pts

16. 🇦🇺Team Australia: 12 pts

Past NOSSCAR World Champions

2018: (CAN) Tyler McMurter

2019: (USA) Trenton Krentz

2020: (USA) Trenton Krentz

2021: (CAN) Enzo

2022: (USA) Landon Jenkins

Past NOSSCAR World Championship Nations

2018: USA

2019: Canada

2020: USA

2021: Canada

2022: USA

NOSSCAR World Championship Points System

1st: 25 points

2nd: 22 points

3rd: 20 points

4th: 18 points

5th: 17 points

6th: 16 points

7th: 15 points

8th: 14 points

9th: 13 points

10th: 12 points

11th: 11 points

12th: 10 points

13th: 9 points

14th: 8 points

15th: 7 points

16th: 6 points

17th: 5 points

18th: 4 points

19th: 3 points

20th: 2 points

21st-30th: 1 point

EvenSteven2020WorldChamp.jpg

World Championship Race of the Week

All-time NOSSCAR World Championship Wins List

(USA) Landon Jenkins (12)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (7)

(ECU) Johnny Rey De Copa (6)

(CAN) Enzo (6)

(USA) Trenton Krentz (3)

(BRA) Nielsen Santos (3)

(CAN) Ned (1)

(USA) Allen Richardson (1)

(ZAF) Ghost-Load (1)

(ITA) Nelson (1)

(GBR) Mairsie (1)

(USA) Charles Jackson (1)

(USA) Makaveli Ross (1)

(USA) Flacco (1)

(USA) Ayden Cody (1)

Round4TyMac5th.jpeg
Round4Enzo1st.jpeg
Round4Ned2nd.jpeg
Round4EvenSteven4th.jpeg

All-time NOSSCAR World Championship Podiums List

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (21)

(USA) Landon Jenkins (15)

(USA) Trenton Krentz (11)

(GBR) Elvo (10)

(ECU) Johnny Rey De Copa (7)

(USA) Ayden Cody (7)

(CAN) Enzo (6)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (5)

(CHL) Cabo Picapiedra (5)

(USA) Allen Richardson (5)

(CAN) Ned (4)

(BRA) Nielsen Santos (4)

(USA) Makaveli Ross (4)

(GBR) Greg Baker (4)

(USA) Charles Jackson (3)

(CAN) Bailey Steffler (3)

(USA) Jared Scott (3)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr (3)

(USA) Flacco (2)

(ESP) Nave Emanuel (2)

(USA) J.R.B. (2)

(USA) Jordan Green (2)

(USA) RJ Haywood (2)

(CAN) Skuze (2)

(MEX) Guspardo (1)

(ARG) Juan Alvarez (1)

(ITA) M.F. Goldavd (1)

*7 Other Drivers with 1 Podium