NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NEW-GTcupLogo.png
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg

Premiere GT3 Class Racing

Screen Shot 2020-12-13 at 3.18.32 PM.png
Pacman-Catalunya.jpg
ChrisRyan.png
TymacwinsGTcup2.jpg
Screen Shot 2019-02-24 at 7.28.44 PM.png
Rolex38.jpg
GTcupCLOSEFINISH2.jpeg
Round4Spa.jpeg
Rolex23.jpg
Round3BlueMoonBay.jpeg
GTcup1.jpeg
Rolex33.jpg
JuicyJ2-Catalunya.jpg
Belgium6.jpg
JRB.jpg

Hosted on Gran Turismo Sport

RULES AND REGULATIONS

-Gr3 class cars

-No custom setups

-All Flags on

-Damage on

-No Stages

-No intentional wrecking or reckless driving

-No driver substitutions

-No playoffs

-Drivers exiting pit road can merge when the racing surface is clear

-Full-time drivers who cannot attend a race can request to receive "last place points" up to three times

-Drivers may be denied eligibility for any regular season and/or playoff races due to any of the following:

1) Bad internet connection

2) Reckless driving
3) Bad attendance

4) Intentional crashing

5) Harassment and/or name-calling

Penalties/Policies

-Drivers who merge unsafely infront of traffic when the racing surface is not clear:

*10-second to a 2-lap penalty (depending on the severity of the incident)

-Drivers who show careless driving and/or intentional wrecking:

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can lead to race suspension and/or dismissal

-Drivers lagging or experiencing internet connection issues:

*May be asked to leave the race

*Can lead to dismissal

-Harassment and/or name-calling

*2-race suspension

-Drivers who manipulate the outcome of the race

*including: intentional cautions, intentional wrecking, intentional reckless driving

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can result in a 2-race suspension or permanent dismissal

*Race results may be altered in this type of scenario

JuicyJ2-Catalunya.jpg

2022 NOSSCAR GT Cup Series Race Results

1. NOSSCAR 8 Hours of Le Mans   Feb. 12, 2022

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz  (150 Laps)

2. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

3. (CAN) Ian Henwian

4. (USA) Jessie Carlson  (125 Laps)

5. (USA) Bill Baldwin

6. (USA) Matt Smith

7. (CAN) Blair Rousselle

8. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

9. (USA) Chris Pohl

10. (USA) Rush Downing

11. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

12. (IRE) Bo Tedesco

13. (USA) Sponge

14. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

15. (USA) Jordan Green

16. (USA) Taco-M3

17. (USA) Jackson Gregory

18. (USA) Chance

19. (CAN) Ned / (USA) Footeman

20. (USA) Allen Richardson

21. (CHL) Ryoga

22. (BRA) Alvarado

23. (CHL) Stamos

24. (USA) Mafia

25. (CHL) G. Basso

26. (USA) Keith Pittman

27. (USA) Donny McBride Jr.

28. (USA) Cameron Norton

29. (GBR) Jamie Bunsell

30. (USA) Carter Smith

31. (USA) Black-Dawn

32. (USA) Daniel McGriff

33. (USA) Jordan Dworaczyk

*Pole Winner: (IRE) Bo Tedesco

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Sponge

*Pole Winners: (USA) Jessie Carlson

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Bill Baldwin

RACE NOTES

*Winner completed 150 Laps

*Winner travelled over 1,250 miles

Drivers in Yellow - Super GT class

Drivers in White - GT Cup Class

2. (USA) Willow Springs - Big Willow  May 7

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

5. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

6. (BRA) Samuel Mendes

7. (BRA) The Souza

8. (BRA) Myth Fleck

9. (FRA) Sherine

10. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

11. (USA) Jackson Gregory

12. (USA) Rush Downing

13. (USA) Black-Dawn

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

3. (USA) Blue Moon Bay Speedway   May 14

1. (USA) Bill Baldwin

2. (CAN) Enzo

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) J.R.B.

5. (USA) Trenton Krentz

6. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

7. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

8. (USA) Idk Kev

9. (USA) Rush Downing

10. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

11. (BRA) Samuel Mendes

12. (CHL) Mugitoyo

13. (USA) Black-Dawn

14. (GBR) Nabee Inaeem

*Pole Winner: (USA) J.R.B.

*Fastest Race Lap: (CAN) Enzo

4. (Japan) Suzuka GP Circuit   May 21

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

5. (USA) Tanner Swalley

6. (BRA) Jessika Acara

7. (USA) Rush Downing

8. (USA) Jessie Carlson

9. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

10. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

11. (ECU) Cach Tero

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (BRA) Jessika Acara

5. (Italy) Autodrome Nationale Monza   May 28

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

5. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

6. (BRA) Bruno Nemo

7. (BRA) Samuel Mendes

8. (ECU) Cach Tero

9. (BRA) Gabriel

10. (USA) Rush Downing

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

6. (Croatia) Dragon Trail Raceway Garden 1  June 4

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Rush Downing

5. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

6. (ECU) Alfonzo

7. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

8. (CHL) Matt Speed

9. (BRA) Samuel Mendes

10. (CAN) Blair Rousselle

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

7. (GBR) Brands Hatch Indy Circuit  June 11

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Jordan Green

5. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

6. (USA) Rush Downing

7. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

8. (BRA) Samuel Mendes

9. (BRA) Mah Oshikata

10. (USA) Gabby

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

8. (Germany) Nurburgring GP    June 25

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

5. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

9. (USA) Northern-Isle Speedway  July 2

1. (USA) Bill Baldwin

2. (USA) J.R.B.

3. (USA) Jordan Green

4. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Pole Winner: (USA) Bill Baldwin

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) J.R.B.

10. (Austria) Red Bull Ring (RAIN)   July 9

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

5. (USA) Rush Downing

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

11. (USA) Blue Moon Bay Infield A   July 16

1. (USA) Bill Baldwin

2. (USA) Rush Downing

3. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

4. (BRA) Samuel Mendes

5. (USA) Alex Tesdahl

*Pole Winner: (USA) Bill Baldwin

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Bill Baldwin

12. (Brazil) Autodromo de Interlagos   July 23

1. (USA) Bill Baldwin

2. (BRA) Resenderts

3. (USA) I. Wally

4. (USA) Rush Downing

5. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

6. (USA) Chucky

*Pole Winner: (USA) Bill Baldwin

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Chucky

Rolex25.jpg

NOSSCAR GT Cup Series Season Records

Most GT Cup Series Wins in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 9 wins

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 4 wins

(USA) Pacman: 4 wins

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 3 wins

(USA) J.R.B.: 2 wins (Three Times)

Most GT Cup Series Poles in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (10 - twice)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (3)

(USA) J.R.B. (3)

(CAN) Ned (3)

(USA) Stuntman (2)

Most GT Cup Series Podiums in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (16)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (16)

(USA) Pacman (14)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (11)

(USA) J.R.B. (8)

(USA) Jessie Carlson (5)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr. (5)

Most GT Cup Series Top-5s in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (19)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (18)

(USA) Pacman (16)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (14)

(USA) J.R.B. (13)

(USA) Keith Ayers (13)

(USA) Hurricane (13)

(USA) Jessie Carlson (11)

(USA) Percussive (9)

(CAN) Ned (9)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr. (9)

Most GT Cup Series Top-10s in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (20)

(USA) Keith Ayers (20)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (19)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (17)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr. (17)

(USA) Pacman (16)

(USA) Jessie Carlson (16)

(USA) Percussive (16)

(USA) Hurricane (15)

(USA) J.R.B. (13)

(USA) Chris Ryan (13)

(USA) Thomas Geyer (12)

(USA) Alex Tesdahl (11)

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr. (11)

(USA) CD-Derby (10)

(CAN) Ned (9)

WillowSpringsGTcup.jpeg

2022 NOSSCAR GT Cup Series Final Standings

1. 🇺🇸Bill Baldwin: 293 pts  *4 wins  [NISSAN]

2. 🇺🇸Trenton Krentz: 222 pts  *6 wins  [TOYOTA]

3. 🇺🇸Jeffery Robinson Jr: 200 pts   [NISSAN]

4. 🇺🇸Robert Lohman Sr: 170 pts    [CHEVY]

5. 🇺🇸Rush Downing: 165 pts  *Rookie of the Year [FORD]

6. 🇺🇸Alex Tesdahl: 157 pts   [SUBARU]

7. 🇧🇷Samuel Mendes: 87 pts  [RENEAULT]

8. 🇨🇦Bailey Steffler: 56 pts    [SUBARU]

9. 🇺🇸Jessie Carlson: 51 pts  *1 win  [CHEVY]

10. 🇨🇦Blair Rousselle: 42 pts   [DODGE]

11. 🇺🇸J.R.B.: 42 pts   [NISSAN]

12. 🇺🇸Jordan Green: 38 pts   [CHEVY]

13. 🇺🇸Matt Smith: 32 pts    [CHEVY]

14. 🇺🇸Chris Pohl: 26 pts    [RENAULT]

15. 🇪🇨Cach Tero: 25 pts   [ASTON MARTIN]

16. 🇨🇦Enzo: 23 pts    [TOYOTA]

17. 🇺🇸Black-Dawn: 23 pts    [SUBARU]

18. 🇧🇷Resenderts: 22 pts  [RENEAULT]

19. 🇺🇸Jackson Gregory: 21 pts   [AUDI]

20. 🇺🇸I. Wally: 20 pts   [CHEVY]

21. 🇺🇸Tanner Swalley: 17 pts   [CHEVY]

22. 🇧🇷Jessika Acara: 17 pts  [RENAULT]

23. 🇺🇸Chucky: 17 pts   [CHEVY]

24. 🇪🇨Alfonzo: 16 pts   [RENAULT]

25. 🇧🇷Bruno Nemo: 16 pts  [MERCEDES]

26. 🇧🇷The Souza: 15 pts  [AUDI]

27. 🇺🇸Idk-Kev: 14 pts   [CHEVY]

28. 🇧🇷Myth Fleck: 14 pts   [ASTON MARTIN]

29. 🇨🇱Matt Speed: 14 pts    [MERCEDES]

30. 🇫🇷Sherine: 13 pts   [ASTON MARTIN]

31. 🇧🇷Gabriel: 13 pts   [DODGE]

32. 🇧🇷Mah Oshitaka: 13 pts  [SUBARU]

33. 🇺🇸Gabby: 12 pts   [CHEVY]

34. 🇺🇸Taco-M3: 12 pts   [AUDI]

35. 🇨🇱Mugitoyo: 10 pts    [MITSUBISHI]

36. 🇬🇧Nabee Inaeem: 8 pts  [MISTUBISHI]

37. 🇺🇸Chance: 8 pts   [CHEVY]

38. 🇬🇧Jamie Bunsell: 5 pts    [JAGUAR]

39. 🇺🇸Daniel McGriff: 5 pts    [AUDI]

40. 🇨🇱Stamos: 5 pts    [PORSCHE]

41. 🇺🇸Mafia: 5 pts    [LAMBORGHINI]

42. 🇨🇱G. Basso: 5 pts    [PORSCHE]

43. 🇺🇸Cameron Norton: 5 pts   [CHEVY]

RULES AND REGULATIONS

1. No international wrecking
2. No physical contact with other cars
3. No reckless driving
4. No cutting corners
5. No speeding on pit road
6. No driving stability
7. ABS Brakes and Traction control are the only driving assists allowed on
8. All vehicles must be under 600 HP
9. All vehicles must be at least 2,700 lbs
10. No tire restrictions

11. Drivers may use a steering wheel OR controller

12. 60-minute races

13. Fuel/Tire wear x3

14. Drafting is realistic

15. Fuel/Tire wear x1 for all oval tracks

16. 12-race season on GT Sport

*If over 16 drivers register for a race... two 20-minute Qualifying lobbies will be set up

*The Top-16 based on Fastest Lap Time amongst all drivers will advance into the race

POINTS SYSTEM

1st: 25 pts

2nd: 22 pts

3rd: 20 pts

4th: 18 pts

5th: 17 pts

6th: 16 pts

7th: 15 pts

8th: 14 pts

9th: 13 pts

10th: 12 pts

11th: 11 pts

12th: 10 pts

13th: 9 pts

14th: 8 pts

15th: 7 pts

16th: 6 pts

17th: 5 pts

18th: 4 pts

19th: 3 pts

20th: 2 pts

21st-30th: 1 pt

*Pole Winner: 1 pt

*Fastest Lap During Race: 1 pt

ALL GR3 CARS ARE ELIGIBLE

ChrisRyan.png

NOSSCAR Throwback Race of the Week

All-Time GT Cup Series Driver Records

All-Time Wins List

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 32 wins

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 9 wins

(USA) J.R.B.: 6 wins

(USA) Pacman: 4 wins

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 4 wins

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 3 wins

(USA) Footeman: 2 wins

(USA) Percussive: 1 win

(USA) Austin Doyle: 1 win

(GBR) Greg Baker: 1 win

(USA) Stuntman: 1 win

(GER) Raul Sein: 1 win

(CAN) Ned: 1 win

(CAN) AMS Master: 1 win

All-Time Most Podiums

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 49

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 47

(USA) J.R.B.: 17

(USA) Pacman: 14

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 13

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 12

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 9

(CAN) Ned: 5

(USA) Keith Ayers: 3

(USA) Footeman: 2

(USA) Stuntman: 2

(GBR) Greg Baker: 2

(USA) Austin Doyle: 2

(USA) Hurricane: 2

(USA) Abologist: 2

(CAN) AMS Master: 1

(USA) Percussive: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(USA) Chris Ryan: 1

(FRA) SKPR_Beam-SKP: 1

(USA) Mikhail: 1

(BRA) Pex BR: 1

(FRA) Alkin: 1

(USA) Gabee Machine: 1

(USA) Dustin McGee: 1

(BRA) BRP Aldo Kalyto: 1

(USA) Matt Smith: 1

(CAN) Enzo: 1

(USA) Jordan Green: 1

(USA) Rush Downing: 1

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr: 1

(BRA) Resenderts: 1

(USA) I. Wally: 1

All-Time Most Top-5s

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 58

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 53

(USA) J.R.B.: 28

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 22

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 20

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 18

(USA) Pacman: 16

(USA) Keith Ayers: 13

(USA) Percussive: 13

(USA) Hurricane: 13

(CAN) Ned: 9

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr: 9

(USA) Alex Tesdahl: 7

(USA) Chris Ryan: 5

(USA) Rush Downing: 4

(GBR) Greg Baker: 3

(USA) Abologist: 3

(USA) Footeman: 2

(USA) Stuntman: 2

(USA) Austin Doyle: 2

(FRA) SKPR_Beam-SKP: 2

(USA) Jordan Green: 2

(USA) Allen Richardson: 2

(CAN) Enzo: 2

(USA) Bo Tedesco: 2

(USA) Mikhail: 2

(FRA) Axel Bury: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(BRA) Pex BR: 1

(FRA) Alkin: 1

(USA) Gabee Machine: 1

(BRA) Eric RX: 1

(GBR) Jamie Bunsell: 1

(USA) Ayrton Frederick: 1

(BRA) Marco Lorenzo: 1

(USA) S. Morrall: 1

(USA) Back-In-Black: 1

(GER) Der Dude: 1

(USA) Dustin McGee: 1

(BRA) BRP Aldo Kalyto: 1

(USA) Matt Smith: 1

(CAN) Blair Rousselle: 1

(USA) Tanner Swalley: 1

(BRA) Samuel Mendes: 1

(USA) I. Wally: 1

(BRA) Resenderts: 1

All-Time Most Top-10s (Top-15 Drivers)

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 59

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 57

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 33

(USA) J.R.B.: 31

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 30

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr.: 29

(USA) Percussive: 28

(USA) Alex Tesdahl: 28

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 28

(USA) Keith Ayers: 20

(USA) Chris Ryan: 18

(USA) Thomas Geyer: 18

(USA) Pacman: 16

(USA) Hurricane: 15

(CAN) Ned: 9

All-Time Most Pole Awards

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 32

(USA) J.R.B.: 7

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 7

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 4

(CAN) Ned: 3

(USA) Pacman: 1

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 1

(USA) Percussive: 1

(FRA) SKPR_Beam-SKP: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(CAN) Enzo: 1

(USA) Dustin McGee: 1

(FRA) Alkin: 1

(ARG) Naakiitto: 1

(USA) Austin Doyle: 1

(ESP) TXO: 1

(USA) Rogue Logik: 1

All-Time Most Fastest Race Laps

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 33

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 8

(USA) J.R.B.: 5

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 2

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 2

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 2

(USA) Stuntman: 2

(USA) Pacman: 1

(USA) Percussive: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(CAN) AMS Master: 1

(USA) Keith Ayers: 1

(ARG) Naakiitto: 1

(USA) Abologist: 1

(USA) Austin Doyle: 1

(CAN) Enzo: 1

(BRA) Jessika Acara: 1

(USA) Chucky: 1

Rolex22.jpg