top of page
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NEW-GTcupLogo.png
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg

Premiere GT3 Class Racing

Screen Shot 2020-12-13 at 3.18.32 PM.png
Pacman-Catalunya.jpg
ChrisRyan.png
TymacwinsGTcup2.jpg
Screen Shot 2019-02-24 at 7.28.44 PM.png
Rolex38.jpg
GTcupCLOSEFINISH2.jpeg
Round4Spa.jpeg
Rolex23.jpg
Round3BlueMoonBay.jpeg
GTcup1.jpeg
Rolex33.jpg
JuicyJ2-Catalunya.jpg
Belgium6.jpg
JRB.jpg

Hosted on Gran Turismo Sport

RULES AND REGULATIONS

-Gr3 class cars

-No custom car tuning

-No Full Course Cautions

-Damage on

-No intentional wrecking or reckless driving

-No driver substitutions

-Drivers exiting pit road can merge when the racing surface is clear

-Full-time drivers who cannot attend a race can request to receive "last place points" up to three times

-Drivers may be denied eligibility for any regular season and/or playoff races due to any of the following:

1) Bad internet connection

2) Reckless driving
3) Bad attendance

4) Intentional crashing

5) Harassment and/or name-calling

Penalties/Policies

-Drivers who merge unsafely infront of traffic when the racing surface is not clear:

*10-second to a 2-lap penalty (depending on the severity of the incident)

-Drivers who show careless driving and/or intentional wrecking:

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can lead to race suspension and/or dismissal

-Drivers lagging or experiencing internet connection issues:

*May be asked to leave the race

*Can lead to dismissal

-Harassment and/or name-calling

*2-race suspension

-Drivers who manipulate the outcome of the race

*including: intentional cautions, intentional wrecking, intentional reckless driving

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can result in a 2-race suspension or permanent dismissal

*Race results may be altered in this type of scenario

JuicyJ2-Catalunya.jpg

2023 NOSSCAR GT Cup Series Race Results

1. *NOSSCAR 8 Hours of Daytona*   Feb. 26, 2023

1. (CAN) D. Goats

2. (CAN) Ian Henwian

3. (USA) Bill Baldwin

4. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

5. (USA) Zach Seely

6. (USA) Jordan Green

7. (USA) Dustin Hardee

8. (USA) Trenton Krentz

9. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

10. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

11. ((USA) Makaveli Ross

12. (USA) Ethan Hoekstra

13. (CAN) F. Trep

14. (CAN) T.T. Drifter

15. (GBR) Jamie Bunsell

16. (USA) Daniel McGriff

17. (BRA) Masta Don

18. (USA) Bobby Davidson

*Super GT Class Pole Winner: (CAN) D. Goats

*Super GT Class Fastest Race Lap: (CAN) D. Goats - 1:29.251

*GT Cup Class Pole Winner: (USA) Makaveli Ross

*GT Cup Class Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz - 1:44.473

Super GT Class (Gr1) - GREEN

GT Cup Class (Gr3) - WHITE

2. (USA) Willow Springs - Big Willow  Mar. 5

1. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

2. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

3. (USA) Bill Baldwin

4. (USA) Zach Seely

5. (USA) Dustin Hardee

6. (USA) Chris Ryan

7. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

8. (USA) Percussive

9. (BRA) Masta Don

10. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

11. (USA) Trenton Krentz

12. (USA) Daniel McGriff

*Pole Winner: (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Bill Baldwin

3. (USA) Blue Moon Bay Speedway   Mar. 12

1. (USA) J.R.B.

2. (USA) Percussive

3. (USA) Trenton Krentz

4. (USA) Bill Baldwin

5. (USA) Zach Seely

6. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

7. (USA) Dustin Hardee

8. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

9. (USA) Connor Brown

10. (USA) Ethan Hoekstra

11. (GBR) Jamie Bunsell

*Pole Winner: (USA) Bill Baldwin - 41.506

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) J.R.B. - 41.847

4. (Japan) Suzuka GP Circuit   Mar. 19

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) J.R.B.

3. (USA) Bill Baldwin

4. (USA) Zach Seely

5. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

6. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

7. (USA) Percussive

8. (USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. (CAN) Sam Chapman

10. (USA) Dustin Hardee

11. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

12. (USA) Ethan Hoekstra

13. (USA) R.S. Racing

14. (USA) Bobby Davidson

15. (USA) Darith

16. (CAN) F-Trep

*Pole Winner: (USA) Trenton Krentz

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Trenton Krentz

5. (Japan) Tsukuba Circuit  Mar. 26

1. (USA) Trenton Krentz

2. (USA) Connor Brown

3. (USA) J.R.B.

4. (USA) Bill Baldwin

5. (CAN) Bailey Steffler

6. (CAN) Tyler McMurter

7. (USA) Ethan Hoekstra

8. (USA) R.S. Racing

9. (USA) Robert Lohman Sr.

10. (CAN) Sam Chapman

11. (USA) Dustin Hardee

12. (CAN) F-Trep

*Pole Winner: (USA) Connor Brown

*Fastest Race Lap: (USA) Connor Brown

6. (Italy) Autodrome Nationale Monza   Apr. 2

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

7. (Croatia) Dragon Trail Raceway Garden 1  Apr. 9

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

8. (GBR) Brands Hatch Indy Circuit  Apr. 16

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

9. (Germany) Nurburgring GP    Apr. 23

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

10. (Switzerland) Deep Forest Raceway  Apr. 30

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

11. (Spain) Barcelona-Catalunya   May 7

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

12. (USA) Northern-Isle Speedway  May 14

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

13. (USA) Watkins Glen   May 21

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

14. (USA) WeatherTech Raceway   May 28

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

15. (Australia) Mount Panorama (NIGHT)  May 28

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

16. (Brazil) Autodromo de Interlagos   June 4

1.

2.

3.

*Pole Winner:

*Fastest Race Lap:

Rolex25.jpg

NOSSCAR Throwback Race of the Week

NOSSCAR GT Cup Series Season Records

Most GT Cup Series Wins in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 9 wins

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 4 wins

(USA) Pacman: 4 wins

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 3 wins

(USA) J.R.B.: 2 wins (Three Times)

Most GT Cup Series Poles in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (10 - twice)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (3)

(USA) J.R.B. (3)

(CAN) Ned (3)

(USA) Stuntman (2)

Most GT Cup Series Podiums in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (16)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (16)

(USA) Pacman (14)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (11)

(USA) J.R.B. (8)

(USA) Jessie Carlson (5)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr. (5)

Most GT Cup Series Top-5s in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (19)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (18)

(USA) Pacman (16)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (14)

(USA) J.R.B. (13)

(USA) Keith Ayers (13)

(USA) Hurricane (13)

(USA) Jessie Carlson (11)

(USA) Percussive (9)

(CAN) Ned (9)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr. (9)

Most GT Cup Series Top-10s in a Season

(USA) Trenton Krentz (20)

(USA) Keith Ayers (20)

(USA) Bill Baldwin (19)

(CAN) Tyler McMurter (17)

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr. (17)

(USA) Pacman (16)

(USA) Jessie Carlson (16)

(USA) Percussive (16)

(USA) Hurricane (15)

(USA) J.R.B. (13)

(USA) Chris Ryan (13)

(USA) Thomas Geyer (12)

(USA) Alex Tesdahl (11)

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr. (11)

(USA) CD-Derby (10)

(CAN) Ned (9)

WillowSpringsGTcup.jpeg

2023 NOSSCAR GT Cup Series Points Standings

1. 🇺🇸Trenton Krentz: 109 pts   *3 wins  [GTR]

2. 🇨🇦Bailey Steffler: 89 pts    [GTR]

3. 🇺🇸Bill Baldwin: 78 pts      [PORSCHE]

4. 🇺🇸Robert Lohman Sr: 72 pts    [CHEVY]

5. 🇺🇸J.R.B.: 68 pts    *1 win   [SUBARU]

6. 🇨🇦Tyler McMurter: 57 pts   *1 win   [GTR]

7. 🇺🇸Dustin Hardee: 55 pts     [FORD]

8. 🇺🇸Ethan Hoekstra: 55 pts    [CHEVY]

9. 🇺🇸Zach Seely: 53 pts      [PORSCHE]

10. 🇺🇸Percussive: 51 pts      [PORSCHE]

11. 🇺🇸Jeffery Robinson Jr: 37 pts      [GTR]

12. 🇺🇸Connor Brown: 37 pts      [PORSCHE]

13. 🇨🇦Sam Chapman: 25 pts    [MERCEDES]

14. 🇺🇸R.S. Racing: 23 pts      [PORSCHE]

15. 🇬🇧Jamie Bunsell: 23 pts    [JAGUAR]

16. 🇺🇸Makaveli Ross: 20 pts      [CHEVY]

17. 🇧🇷Masta Don: 18 pts     [FORD]

18. 🇨🇦F-Trep: 16 pts    [PORSCHE]

19. 🇺🇸Chris Ryan: 16 pts      [SUBARU]

20. 🇨🇦T.T. Drifter: 14 pts    [FORD]

21. 🇺🇸Bobby Davidson: 12 pts      [PORSCHE]

22. 🇺🇸Daniel McGriff: 10 pts     [TOYOTA]

23. 🇺🇸Darith: 7 pts      [PORSCHE]

2019 GT Cup Champion: (USA) Trenton Krentz - Subaru WRX

2020 GT Cup Champion: (USA) Zach Seely - Toyota FT-1

2021 GT Cup Champion: (USA) Trenton Krentz - Audi R8

2022 GT Cup Champion: (USA) Bill Baldwin - Nissan GTR

2023 GT Cup Champion:

RULES AND REGULATIONS

1. No intentional wrecking
2. No physical contact with other cars
3. No reckless d
riving
4. No cutting corners
5. No speeding on pit road
6. No driving stability
7. ABS Brakes and Traction control are the only driving assists allowed on
8. All vehicles must be under 780 HP
9. No Weight or HP Limits
10. No tire restrictions

11. Drivers may use a steering wheel OR controller

12. 60-minute races

13. Fuel/Tire wear x3

14. Drafting is realistic

15. Fuel/Tire wear x1 for all oval tracks

16. 16-race season on GT Sport

*If over 16 drivers register for a race... two 20-minute Qualifying lobbies will be set up

*The Top-16 based on Fastest Lap Time amongst all drivers will advance into the race

POINTS SYSTEM

1st: 25 pts

2nd: 22 pts

3rd: 20 pts

4th: 18 pts

5th: 17 pts

6th: 16 pts

7th: 15 pts

8th: 14 pts

9th: 13 pts

10th: 12 pts

11th: 11 pts

12th: 10 pts

13th: 9 pts

14th: 8 pts

15th: 7 pts

16th: 6 pts

17th: 5 pts

18th: 4 pts

19th: 3 pts

20th: 2 pts

21st-30th: 1 pt

*Pole Winner: 1 pt

*Fastest Lap During Race: 1 pt

ALL GR3 CARS ARE ELIGIBLE

ChrisRyan.png

All-Time GT Cup Series Driver Records

All-Time Wins List

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 35 wins

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 9 wins

(USA) J.R.B.: 7 wins

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 5 wins

(USA) Zach Seely: 4 wins

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 3 wins

(USA) Footeman: 2 wins

(USA) Percussive: 1 win

(USA) Austin Doyle: 1 win

(GBR) Greg Baker: 1 win

(USA) Stuntman: 1 win

(GER) Raul Sein: 1 win

(CAN) Ned: 1 win

(CAN) AMS Master: 1 win

All-Time Most Podiums

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 51

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 51

(USA) J.R.B.: 20

(USA) Zach Seely: 14

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 14

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 13

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 9

(CAN) Ned: 5

(USA) Keith Ayers: 3

(USA) Footeman: 2

(USA) Stuntman: 2

(GBR) Greg Baker: 2

(USA) Austin Doyle: 2

(USA) Hurricane: 2

(USA) Percussive: 2

(USA) Abologist: 2

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr: 2

(CAN) AMS Master: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(USA) Chris Ryan: 1

(FRA) SKPR_Beam-SKP: 1

(USA) Mikhail: 1

(BRA) Pex BR: 1

(FRA) Alkin: 1

(USA) Gabee Machine: 1

(USA) Dustin McGee: 1

(BRA) BRP Aldo Kalyto: 1

(USA) Matt Smith: 1

(CAN) Enzo: 1

(USA) Jordan Green: 1

(USA) Rush Downing: 1

(BRA) Resenderts: 1

(USA) I. Wally: 1

(CAN) Bailey Steffler: 1

(USA) Connor Brown: 1

All-Time Most Top-5s

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 62

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 57

(USA) J.R.B.: 31

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 22

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 21

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 19

(USA) Zach Seely: 19

(USA) Percussive: 14

(USA) Keith Ayers: 13

(USA) Hurricane: 13

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr: 10

(CAN) Ned: 9

(USA) Alex Tesdahl: 7

(USA) Chris Ryan: 5

(USA) Rush Downing: 4

(GBR) Greg Baker: 3

(USA) Abologist: 3

(CAN) Bailey Steffler: 3

(USA) Footeman: 2

(USA) Stuntman: 2

(USA) Austin Doyle: 2

(FRA) SKPR_Beam-SKP: 2

(USA) Jordan Green: 2

(USA) Allen Richardson: 2

(CAN) Enzo: 2

(USA) Bo Tedesco: 2

(USA) Mikhail: 2

(FRA) Axel Bury: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(BRA) Pex BR: 1

(FRA) Alkin: 1

(USA) Gabee Machine: 1

(BRA) Eric RX: 1

(GBR) Jamie Bunsell: 1

(USA) Ayrton Frederick: 1

(BRA) Marco Lorenzo: 1

(USA) S. Morrall: 1

(USA) Back-In-Black: 1

(GER) Der Dude: 1

(USA) Dustin McGee: 1

(BRA) BRP Aldo Kalyto: 1

(USA) Matt Smith: 1

(CAN) Blair Rousselle: 1

(USA) Tanner Swalley: 1

(BRA) Samuel Mendes: 1

(USA) I. Wally: 1

(BRA) Resenderts: 1

(USA) Makaveli Ross: 1

(USA) Ethan Hoekstra: 1

(USA) Dustin Hardee: 1

(USA) Connor Brown: 1

All-Time Most Top-10s (Top-15 Drivers)

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 63

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 61

(USA) J.R.B.: 34

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 33

(USA) Robert Lohman Sr: 33

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 33

(USA) Percussive: 31

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 30

(USA) Alex Tesdahl: 28

(USA) Keith Ayers: 20

(USA) Zach Seely: 19

(USA) Chris Ryan: 18

(USA) Thomas Geyer: 18

(USA) Hurricane: 15

(CAN) Ned: 9

All-Time Most Pole Awards

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 33

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 8

(USA) J.R.B.: 7

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 4

(CAN) Ned: 3

(USA) Pacman: 1

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 1

(USA) Percussive: 1

(FRA) SKPR_Beam-SKP: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(CAN) Enzo: 1

(USA) Dustin McGee: 1

(FRA) Alkin: 1

(ARG) Naakiitto: 1

(USA) Austin Doyle: 1

(ESP) TXO: 1

(USA) Rogue Logik: 1

(USA) Makaveli Ross: 1

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 1

(USA) Connor Brown: 1

All-Time Most Fastest Race Laps

(USA) Trenton Krentz: 35

(USA) Bill Baldwin: 9

(USA) J.R.B.: 6

(USA) Jessie Carlson: 2

(CAN) Tyler McMurter: 2

(USA) Jeffery Robinson Jr: 2

(USA) Stuntman: 2

(USA) Pacman: 1

(USA) Percussive: 1

(GER) Raul Sein: 1

(CAN) AMS Master: 1

(USA) Keith Ayers: 1

(ARG) Naakiitto: 1

(USA) Abologist: 1

(USA) Austin Doyle: 1

(CAN) Enzo: 1

(BRA) Jessika Acara: 1

(USA) Chucky: 1

(USA) Connor Brown: 1

Rolex22.jpg
bottom of page