KeithAyersChampion.jpg
TonyFlyers2ndShowdown.jpg
TyMacChampion3.jpg
Heat3car24.jpg
TyMacwinsBristolForTwitch.jpg
DashWinsShowdown2.jpg
SladeWinsAllStar1.jpg
FluffyWinsRoval2019.jpg
NicDonfrancesco.jpg
MichaelProckWinsRichmond.jpg
VintimidatorWinsCTMP.jpg
InfauWinsCharlotte2.jpg
PendellWinsShowdown.jpg
InfauWinsAtlanta.jpeg
CharlesJacksonWinsDaytona-NLS2022.jpeg
DawsonBrushWinsVegas-NLS2022.jpeg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
2022PlatinumCupLogo.jpeg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg
NOSSCARlogo1.jpg

NASCAR Heat 5

Playstation 4

RULES AND REGULATIONS

-2% Distance Qualifying Session

-50% Distance Races

-Preset sliders only

-Top-25 in Qualifying based on Fastest Lap Time will advance to the Race at short tracks

-All drivers make the show for plate tracks, road courses, and ovals larger than 1.1 miles in length

-Fuel/Tire Wear x2

-Cautions on

-Cautions off for some short tracks and road courses

-Black flags on

-Damage on

-Stages on (Top-10 receive points)

-Stability assistance off

-No intentional wrecking or reckless driving

-No driver substitutions

Playoff Rules and Regulations

-10 playoff races

-16 playoff drivers

-4 drivers eliminated every three races

-Four drivers to compete for the championship at Phoenix Raceway

-The Highest-finishing championship 4 contender in the ISM Raceway season-finale wins the championship

-If you win a playoff race... you automatically advance to the next round

-All drivers must participate in 18+ regular season races to be eligible for the playoffs (regardless of their on-track results)

-In the event of a tie during the playoffs at the elimination cut off line; the driver with the best finish in that particular playoff round will advance to the next round

-The points leader at the conclusion of the regular season will receive 15 playoff points

Penalties/Policies

-Entering Pit Road after the leader takes the "2-laps to go" signal in Stage 1 and/or Stage 2:

*1 to 3 lap penalty (unless they pit again at the end of the stage)

*If you already have violated this rule; Pit at the end of the Stage for 4 tires and 2 cans of fuel for the penalty to be lifted

*NOSSCAR reserves the right to make changes to race results if this rule is violated

-Drivers who merge unsafely infront of traffic when the racing surface is not clear:

*10-second to a 2-lap penalty (depending on the severity of the incident)

Pit Exit Safe Merge Zones

Daytona, Talladega, Pocono, and Michigan: Just before Turn 1

All Other Ovals: Halfway down back straightaway

Road Courses: Just before Turn 1

Martinsville: Halfway down back straightaway

-Drivers who show careless driving and/or intentional wrecking:

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can lead to race suspension and/or permanent dismissal

-Drivers lagging or experiencing internet connection issues:

*May be asked to leave the race

*Can lead to suspensions and/or permanent dismissal

-Harassment and/or name-calling

*2-race suspension

*Can lead to suspensions and/or permanent dismissal

-Drivers who manipulate the outcome of the race

*including: intentional cautions, intentional wrecking, intentional reckless driving

*1 to 3 lap penalty

*Can result in a 2-race suspension or permanent dismissal

*NOSSCAR reserves the right to make changes to race results if this rule is violated

NOSSCAR Reserves the right to alter the race results in the case of the following scenarios:

*Severe contact and/or dirty tactics used between drivers competing for the victory

*Drivers going below the yellow line to advance their position

*Intentional crashing and/or careless driving with intent to manipulate the outcome of the race

*Intentional acts to cause a full course caution with intent to manipulate the outcome of the race and/or gain track position for themselves

JoshVanWestenChampion.jpg
TyMacWinsNLS2.jpg
DoverPic.jpg
NathanWins.jpg
Heat3Cup7.jpg
88carHeat3-2.jpg
Heat3Cup10car.jpg
JimmieBest.jpg
JoshColmdiaz.jpg
MattSmithWinsPHX.jpg
BadMoonRising3rdAtlanta.png
VintimidatorWinsRoadAmerica1.jpg
TyMacWinsTalladega.jpg
AydenCodyWinsMartinsville.jpeg
JessieCarlsonWinsAutoClub-NLS2022.jpeg
MattSmithWinsTexas-NPCS2022.jpeg
Kentucky1.jpeg
KansasThumbnail.jpg
Daytona500.jpeg

2022 NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Series Race Results

2022 *NOSSCAR Legends Race*  Apr. 29

1. #37 Kyle Bowers

2. #47 Matt Smith

3. #6 Jessie Carlson

4. #24 Aaron Garcia

5. #48 Tyler McMurter

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #88 Cameron Norton

8. #20 Trenton Krentz

9. #51 Dustin Franklin

10. #5 Trei Hollywood

11. #2 Jordan Rotton

12. #18 Kevin Tattersall   *POLE

13. #17 Alex Tesdahl

14. #12 Brett Baker

15. #00 Jordan Green

16. #25 Ayrton Frederick

17. #42 Donny McBride Jr.

18. #16 Harold Burden

Race 1: Daytona Beach 500   May 6

1. #14 Beam-SKP

2. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

3. #47 Matt Smith

4. #24 Aaron Garcia

5. #2 Jordan Rotton

6. #20 Trenton Krentz

7. #3 Tanner Swalley

8. #62 Chris Ryan

9. #21 Shawn Lucas

10. #48 Trei Hollywood

11. #17 Alex Tesdahl

12. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

13. #16 Harold Burden

14. #19 Timmy Brown

15. #43 King_G

16. #5 Ayrton Frederick

17. #11 Emily Saari

18. #77 Jarvis Jacques

19. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

20. #13 Monte Delp

21. #10 Blair Rousselle

22. #88 Cameron Norton

23. #38 Allen Richardson

24. #34 Rush Downing

25. #32 Black-Dawn

26. #37 Kyle Bowers

27. #4 Clay Stanley

28. #96 Jonathan Montero

STAGE 1:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Trei Hollywood

3. Ayrton Frederick

4. Tanner Swalley

5. Trenton Krentz

6. Jordan Rotton

7. Beam-SKP

8. Aaron Garcia

9. Shawn Lucas

10. Alex Tesdahl

STAGE 2:

1. Trei Hollywood

2. Trenton Krentz

3. Beam-SKP

4. Matt Smith

5. Blair Rousselle

6. Aaron Garcia

7. Tanner Swalley

8. Joshua Colmdiaz

9. King_G

10. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

Race 2: Mid-Ohio   May 13

1. #20 Trenton Krentz

2. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

3. #10 Blair Rousselle

4. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

5. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. #14 Beam-SKP

7. #21 Shawn Lucas

8. #16 Harold Burden

9. #17 Alex Tesdahl

10. #38 Allen Richardson

11. #48 Trei Hollywood

12. #34 Rush Downing

13. #11 Emily Saari

14. #4 Clay Stanley

15. #19 Timmy Brown

16. #88 Cameron Norton

17. #2 Jordan Rotton

18. #13 Monte Delp

19. #3 Tanner Swalley

20. #32 Black-Dawn

21. #47 Matt Smith

22. #51 Dustin Franklin

STAGE 1:

1. Blair Rousselle

2. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Aaron Garcia

5. Trei Hollywood

6. Joshua Colmdiaz

7. Shawn Lucas

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Harold Burden

10. Allen Richardson

STAGE 2:

1. Trenton Krentz

2. Joshua Colmdiaz

3. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. Blair Rousselle

5. Shawn Lucas

6. Aaron Garcia

7. Allen Richardson

8. Harold Burden

9. Alex Tesdahl

10. Trei Hollywood

Race 3: Homestead-Miami  May 13

1. #24 Aaron Garcia

2. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

3. #20 Trenton Krentz

4. #16 Harold Burden

5. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. #21 Shawn Lucas

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #17 Alex Tesdahl

9. #14 Beam-SKP    *POLE

10. #11 Emily Saari

11. #34 Rush Downing

12. #38 Allen Richardson

13. #62 Chris Ryan

14. #4 Clay Stanley

15. #2 Jordan Rotton

16. #13 Monte Delp

17. #3 Tanner Swalley

18. #19 Timmy Brown

19. #88 Cameron Norton

20. #32 Black-Dawn

21. #47 Matt Smith

22. #51 Dustin Franklin

23. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

24. #1 Charles Jackson

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Trenton Krentz

3. Harold Burden

4. Beam-SKP

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Alex Tesdahl

7. Allen Richardson

8. Trei Hollywood

9. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. Shawn Lucas

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Joshua Colmdiaz

3. Harold Burden

4. Trenton Krentz

5. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. Chris Ryan

7. Beam-SKP

8. Emily Saari

9. Allen Richardson

10. Trei Hollywood

Race 4: Phoenix   May 20

1. #47 Matt Smith

2. #7 Terrell

3. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

4. #20 Trenton Krentz

5. #16 Harold Burden

6. #17 Alex Tesdahl

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. #66 Blair Rousselle

10. #00 Jordan Green

11. #38 Allen Richardson

12. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

13. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

14. #8 Landon Jenkins

15. #6 Jessie Carlson

16. #21 Shawn Lucas

17. #14 Beam-SKP

18. #13 MonteMotorsports

19. #34 Rush Downing

20. #3 Tanner Swalley

21. #19 Timmy Brown

22. #11 Emily Saari

23. #96 Jonathan Montero

24. #43 King_G

STAGE 1:

1. Terrell

2. Harold Burden

3. Joshua Colmdiaz

4. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. Blair Rousselle

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Shawn Lucas

9. Matt Smith

10. Jordan Green

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Terrell

3. Joshua Colmdiaz

4. Trenton Krentz

5. Alex Tesdahl

6. Harold Burden

7. Trei Hollywood

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Blair Rousselle

10. Jordan Green

Race 5: Las Vegas   May 20

1. #47 Matt Smith

2. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

3. #20 Trenton Krentz

4. #6 Jessie Carlson

5. #8 Landon Jenkins

6. #43 King_G

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

9. #14 Beam-SKP

10. #38 Allen Richardson

11. #11 Emily Saari

12. #21 Shawn Lucas

13. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

14. #19 Timmy Brown

15. #13 Monte Delp

16. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

17. #34 Rush Downing

18. #36 Bill Baldwin

19. #00 Jordan Green

20. #16 Harold Burden

21. #5 Ayrton Frederick

22. #2 Jordan Rotton

23. #22 Kyle Bray

24. #3 Tanner Swalley

25. #17 Alex Tesdahl

26. #96 Jonathan Montero

27. #77 Jarvis Jacques

28. #32 BlackDawn

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Trei Hollywood

3. Jordan Rotton

4. Ayrton Frederick

5. Landon Jenkins

6. King_G

7. Shawn Lucas

8. Harold Burden

9. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. Trenton Krentz

STAGE 2:

1. Jordan Rotton

2. Trei Hollywood

3. Jessie Carlson

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Aaron Garcia

6. Matt Smith

7. King_G

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. Joshua Colmdiaz

Race 6: Atlanta   May 27

1. #47 Matt Smith

2. #24 Aaron Garcia

3. #7 Terrell

4. #42 Fidel Fabian

5. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. #17 Alex Tesdahl

7. #6 Jessie Carlson

8. #14 Beam-SKP

9. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

10. #21 Shawn Lucas

11. #8 Landon Jenkins

12. #16 Harold Burden   *POLE

13. #20 Trenton Krentz

14. #48 Trei Hollywood

15. #43 Shawn McNutt

16. #11 Emily Saari

17. #2 Jordan Rotton

18. #34 Rush Downing

19. #36 Bill Baldwin

20. #32 BlackDawn

21. #77 Jarvis Jacques

22. #96 Jonathan Montero

23. #10 Blair Rousselle

24. #3 Tanner Swalley

25. #38 Allen Richardson

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Matt Smith

3. Fidel Fabian

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. Jessie Carlson

7. Joshua Colmdiaz

8. Jordan Rotton

9. Trei Hollywood

10. Alex Tesdahl

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Fidel Fabian

3. Jordan Rotton

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Terrell

6. Trenton Krentz

7. Jessie Carlson

8. Matt Smith

9. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. Beam-SKP

Race 7: Canadian Tire Motorsport Park  May 27

1. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

2. #47 Matt Smith

3. #5 Ayrton Frederick

4. #16 Harold Burden

5. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

6. #24 Aaron Garcia

7. #14 Beam-SKP

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. #20 Trenton Krentz

10. #8 Landon Jenkins

11. #48 Trei Hollywood

12. #88 Cameron Norton

13. #17 Alex Tesdahl

14. #21 Shawn Lucas

15. #34 Rush Downing

16. #11 Emily Saari

17. #32 BlackDawnPC

18. #43 Shawn McNutt

19. #2 Jordan Rotton

20. #22 Kyle Bray

21. #10 Blair Rousselle

22. #7 Terrell

23. #42 Fidel Fabian

24. #38 Allen Richardson

25. #96 Dustin Hardee

STAGE 1:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Matt Smith

3. Aaron Garcia

4. Harold Burden

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Ayrton Frederick

7. Landon Jenkins

8. Beam-SKP

9. Trei Hollywood

10. Trenton Krentz

STAGE 2:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Joshua Colmdiaz

4. Matt Smith

5. Beam-SKP

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Landon Jenkins

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Cameron Norton

10. Alex Tesdahl

Race 8: Bristol   June 3

1. #1 Charles Jackson

2. #20 Trenton Krentz

3. #24 Aaron Garcia

4. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

5. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

6. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

7. #16 Harold Burden

8. #17 Alex Tesdahl

9. #48 Trei Hollywood

10. #14 Beam-SKP

11. #42 Fidel Fabian

12. #21 Shawn Lucas

13. #46 Pablo Huguet

14. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

15. #88 Landon Jenkins

16. #19 Timmy Brown

17. #38 Allen Richardson

18. #43 King_G

19. #10 Blair Rousselle

20. #51 Shawn McNutt

21. #00 Jordan Green

22. #11 Emily Saari

23. #22 Kyle Bray

24. #47 Matt Smith

25. #3 Tanner Swalley

26. #2 Jordan Rotton

STAGE 1:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Charles Jackson

3. Landon Jenkins

4. Trenton Krentz

5. Aaron Garcia

6. King_G

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Shawn Lucas

9. Harold Burden

10. Fidel Fabian

STAGE 2:

1. Charles Jackson

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Aaron Garcia

5. Harold Burden

6. Joshua Colmdiaz

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Fiden Fabian

10. Shawn Lucas

Race 9: Martinsville  June 3

1. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

2. #24 Aaron Garcia

3. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

4. #16 Harold Burden

5. #48 Trei Hollywood

6. #17 Alex Tesdahl

7. #88 Landon Jenkins

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. #14 Beam-SKP

10. #51 Shawn McNutt

11. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

12. #34 Rush Downing

13. #19 Timmy Brown

14. #1 Charles Jackson

15. #21 Shawn Lucas

16. #11 Emily Saari

17. #20 Trenton Krentz

18. #47 Matt Smith

19. #4 Clay Stanley

20. #42 Fidel Fabian

21. #10 Blair Rousselle

22. #43 King_G

23. #8 Dustin Hardee

STAGE 1:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Charles Jackson

4. Harold Burden

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Landon Jenkins

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Alex Tesdahl

10. Beam-SKP

STAGE 2:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Charles Jackson

4. Harold Burden

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Landon Jenkins

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Alex Tesdahl

10. Beam-SKP

Race 10: Talladega   June 10

1. #48 Trei Hollywood   *POLE

2. #6 Jessie Carlson

3. #47 Matt Smith

4. #24 Aaron Garcia

5. #1 Charles Jackson

6. 16 Harold Burden

7. #95 Ayden Cody

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. #14 Beam-SKP

10. #17 Alex Tesdahl

11. #21 Shawn Lucas

12. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

13. #88 Landon Jenkins

14. #20 Trenton Krentz

15. #38 Allen Richardson   *Pen

16. #37 Kyle Bowers

17. #11 Emily Saari

18. #19 Timmy Brown

19. #2 Jordan Rotton

20. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

21. #34 Rush Downing

22. #78 Dustin Franklin

23. #10 Blair Rousselle

24. #51 Shawn McNutt

STAGE 1:

1. Alex Tesdahl

2. Dustin Franklin

3. Jessie Carlson

4. Charles Jackson

5. Allen Richardson

6. Trenton Krentz

7. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

8. Landon Jenkins

9. Matt Smith

10. Ayden Cody

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Kyle Bowers

3. Harold Burden

4. Trei Hollywood

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

7. Charles Jackson

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Allen Richardson

10. Dustin Franklin

Race 11: Richmond   June 10

1. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

2. #47 Matt Smith

3. #1 Charles Jackson

4. #6 Jessie Carlson

5. #88 Landon Jenkins

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #62 Chris Ryan

9. #20 Trenton Krentz

10. #2 Jordan Rotton

11. #14 Beam-SKP

12. #17 Alex Tesdahl

13. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

14. #16 Harold Burden

15. #21 Shawn Lucas

16. #19 Timmy Brown

17. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

18. #66 JJ-Fan

19. #95 Ayden Cody

20. #22 Kyle Bray

21. #34 Rush Downing

22. #10 Blair Rousselle

23. #37 Kyle Bowers

24. #38 Allen Richardson

25. #11 Emily Saari

26. #12 Brett Baker

27. #4 Clay Stanley

28. #96 Dustin Hardee

STAGE 1:

1. Matt Smith

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Jessie Carlson

4. Charles Jackson

5. Blair Rousselle

6. Joshua Colmdiaz

7. Trei Hollywood

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Kyle Bowers

10. Jordan Rotton

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Jessie Carlson

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Charles Jackson

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Landon Jenkins

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Jordan Rotton

10. Chris Ryan

Race 12: Kansas   June 17

1. #47 Matt Smith

2. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

3. #20 Trenton Krentz

4. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. #17 Alex Tesdahl

6. #14 Beam-SKP

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #95 Ayden Cody

9. #00 Jordan Green

10. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

11. #21 Shawn Lucas

12. #11 Emily Saari

13. #24 Aaron Garcia

14. #16 Harold Burden

15. #88 Landon Jenkins

16. #8 Dustin Hardee

17. #34 Rush Downing

18. #19 Timmy Brown

19. #2 Jordan Rotton

20. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

21. #46 Pablo Huguet

22. #78 Dustin Franklin

STAGE 1:

1. Matt Smith

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Jordan Rotton

4. Trenton Krentz

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Beam-SKP

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Aaron Garcia

10. Harold Burden

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. Alex Tesdahl

7. Jordan Green

8. Emily Saari

9. Shawn Lucas

10. Jordan Rotton

Race 13: WWT Gateway  June 17

1. #24 Aaron Garcia    *POLE

2. #47 Matt Smith

3. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

4. #20 Trenton Krentz

5. #14 Beam-SKP

6. #6 Jessie Carlson

7. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

8. #16 Harold Burden

9. #88 Landon Jenkins

10. #8 Dustin Hardee

11. #17 Alex Tesdahl

12. #34 Rush Downing

13. #00 Jordan Green

14. #21 Shawn Lucas

15. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

16. #19 Timmy Brown

17. #11 Emily Saari

18. #95 Ayden Cody

19. #2 Jordan Rotton

20. #48 Trei Hollywood

21. #13 Monte Delp

22. #51 Shawn McNutt

23. #1 Charles Jackson

24. #7 Terrell

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Joshua Colmdiaz

3. Matt Smith

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Beam-SKP

6. Trenton Krentz

7. Harold Burden

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Jessie Carlson

10. Dustin Hardee

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Matt Smith

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Landon Jenkins

6. Beam-SKP

7. Jessie Carlson

8. Harold Burden

9. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. Dave Marks Jr.

Race 14: Cola 600 at Charlotte    June 24

1. #47 Matt Smith   *POLE

2. #20 Trenton Krentz

3. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

4. #16 Harold Burden

5. #14 Beam-SKP

6. #48 Trei Hollywood

7. #17 Alex Tesdahl

8. #21 Shawn Lucas

9. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. #95 Ayden Cody

11. #96 Dustin Hardee

12. #46 Pablo Huguet

13. #13 Monte Delp

14. #24 Aaron Garcia

15. #19 Timmy Brown

16. #6 Jessie Carlson

17. #11 Emily Saari

18. #88 Landon Jenkins

19. #51 Shawn McNutt

20. #4 Clay Stanley

21. #34 Rush Downing

22. #1 Charles Jackson

23. #77 Jarvis Jacques

STAGE 1:

1. Matt Smith

2. Joshua Colmdiaz

3. Harold Burden

4. Trenton Krentz

5. Beam-SKP

6. Ayden Cody

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Trei Hollywood

9. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

10. Shawn Lucas

STAGE 2:

1. Harold Burden

2. Matt Smith

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Beam-SKP

6. Ayden Cody

7. Trei Hollywood

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Shawn Lucas

10. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

STAGE 3:

1. Matt Smith

2. Trenton Krentz

3. Harold Burden

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Beam-SKP

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Shawn Lucas

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Ayden Cody

10. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

*NOSSCAR Showdown - Texas*   July 5

1. #43 Noah Underwood

2. #42 Fidel Fabian    *POLE

3. #78 Dustin Franklin

4. #95 Ayden Cody

5. #51 Shawn McNutt

-------ADVANCES-------

6. #20 Rob Oglesby

7. #2 Jordan Rotton   *FAN VOTE

8. #19 Timmy Brown

9. #11 Emily Saari  *FAN VOTE

10. #1 Charles Jackson

11. #96 Dustin Hardee

12. #22 Bill Baldwin

13. #34 Rush Downing

14. #36 Kyle Bray

15. #46 Pablo Huguet

16. #32 Jonathan Montero

17. #7 Terrell

18. #66 JJ-Fan

19. #4 Clay Stanley

20. #13 Monte Delp

**NOSSCAR ALL-STAR RACE - Texas**  July 5

1. #47 Matt Smith   *POLE

2. #88 Landon Jenkins

3. #24 Aaron Garcia

4. #43 Noah Underwood

5. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

6. #84 Tyler McMurter

7. #42 Fidel Fabian

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. #48 Trei Hollywood

10. #95 Ayden Cody

11. #16 Harold Burden

12. #17 Alex Tesdahl

13. #11 Emily Saari

14. #51 Shawn McNutt

15. #21 Shawn Lucas

16. #78 Dustin Franklin

17. #2 Jordan Rotton

18. #6 Jessie Carlson

19. #20 Trenton Krentz

20. #12 Brett Baker

Race 15: Dover   July 8

1. #47 Matt Smith

2. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

3. #1 Charles Jackson

4. #37 Kyle Bowers

5. #6 Jessie Carlson

6. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

7. #20 Trenton Krentz

8. #17 Alex Tesdahl

9. #95 Ayden Cody

10. #14 Beam-SKP

11. #21 Shawn Lucas

12. #48 Trei Hollywood

13. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

14. #19 Timmy Brown

15. #88 Landon Jenkins

16. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

17. #22 Bill Baldwin

18. #11 Emily Saari

19. #46 Pablo Huguet

20. #3 Tanner Swalley

STAGE 1:

1. Matt Smith

2. Kyle Bowers

3. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. Jessie Carlson

5. Alex Tesdahl

6. Beam-SKP

7. Shawn Lucas

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Dave Marks Jr.

10. Joshua Colmdiaz

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Kyle Bowers

3. Landon Jenkins

4. Aaron Garcia

5. Alex Tesdahl

6. Jessie Carlson

7. Trenton Krentz

8. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. Shawn Lucas

10. Beam-SKP

Race 16: Indy Road Course   July 8

1. #20 Trenton Krentz

2. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

3. #95 Ayden Cody

4. #24 Aaron Garcia

5. #14 Beam-SKP

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #53 Jake Scarborough

8. #17 Alex Tesdahl

9. #48 Trei Hollywood

10. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

11. #88 Landon Jenkins

12. #1 Charles Jackson

13. #19 Timmy Brown

14. #11 Emily Saari

15. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

16. #47 Matt Smith

17. #46 Pablo Huguet

18. #21 Shawn Lucas

19. #3 Tanner Swalley

20. #42 Fidel Fabian

STAGE 1:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Beam-SKP

4. Trenton Krentz

5. Landon Jenkins

6. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

7. Jake Scarborough

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Joshua Colmdiaz

10. Ayden Cody

STAGE 2:

1. Jessie Carlson

2. Beam-SKP

3. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

4. Aaron Garcia

5. Trenton Krentz

6. Ayden Cody

7. Joshua Colmdiaz

8. Landon Jenkins

9. Jake Scarborough

10. Trei Hollywood

Race 17: Iowa  July 15

1. #47 Matt Smith   *POLE

2. #6 Jessie Carlson

3. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

4. #24 Aaron Garcia

5. #20 Trenton Krentz

6. #14 Beam-SKP

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #00 Jordan Green

9. #96 Dustin Hardee

10. #95 Ayden Cody

11. #51 Shawn McNutt

12. #17 Alex Tesdahl

13. #46 Pablo Huguet

14. #21 Shawn Lucas

15. #19 Timmy Brown

16. #11 Emily Saari

17. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

18. #34 Rush Downing

19. #99 BJ Thomas

20. #1 Charles Jackson

21. #8 Dawson Brush

22. #88 Landon Jenkins

23. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

24. #3 Tanner Swalley

STAGE 1:

1. Matt Smith

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Aaron Garcia

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Beam-SKP

6. Charles Jackson

7. Pablo Huguet

8. Trei Hollywood

9. Trenton Krentz

10. Jordan Green

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Aaron Garcia

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Trei Hollywood

6. Beam-SKP

7. Pablo Huguet

8. Jordan Green

9. Dustin Hardee

10. Trenton Krentz

Race 18: Sonoma  July 15

1. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

2. #6 Jessie Carlson

3. #47 Matt Smith

4. #8 Dawson Brush

5. #20 Trenton Krentz

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #14 Beam-SKP

8. #00 Jordan Green

9. #17 Alex Tesdahl

10. #88 Landon Jenkins

11. #48 Trei Hollywood

12. #95 Ayden Cody

13. #19 Timmy Brown

14. #34 Rush Downing

15. #21 Shawn Lucas

16. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

17. #96 Dustin Hardee

18. #11 Emily Saari

19. #46 Pablo Huguet

20. #51 Shawn McNutt

21. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

22. #1 Charles Jackson

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Joshua Colmdiaz

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Dawson Brush

6. Matt Smith

7. Beam-SKP

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Trei Hollywood

10. Ayden Cody

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Joshua Colmdiaz

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Matt Smith

6. Dawson Brush

7. Beam-SKP

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Ayden Cody

10. Trei Hollywood

Race 19: Darlington  July 15

1. #8 Dawson Brush

2. #47 Matt Smith

3. #88 Landon Jenkins

4. #24 Aaron Garcia

5. #14 Beam-SKP

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #20 Trenton Krentz

8. #84 Tyler McMurter

9. #17 Alex Tesdahl

10. #21 Shawn Lucas

11. #19 Timmy Brown

12. #34 Rush Downing

13. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

14. #12 Brett Baker

15. #6 Jessie Carlson   *POLE

16. #11 Emily Saari

17. #00 Jordan Green

18. #96 Dustin Hardee

19. #48 Trei Hollywood

20. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

21. #46 Pablo Huguet

22. #3 Tanner Swalley

STAGE 1:

1. Matt Smith

2. Landon Jenkins

3. Aaron Garcia

4. Dawson Brush

5. Alex Tesdahl

6. Tyler McMurter

7. Jessie Carlson

8. Joshua Colmdiaz

9. Brett Baker

10. Beam-SKP

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Dawson Brush

3. Matt Smith

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Jessie Carlson

6. Joshua Colmdiaz

7. Brett Baker

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Beam-SKP

10. Tyler McMurter

Race 20: Road America  July 22

1. #1 Charles Jackson

2. #14 Beam-SKP   *POLE

3. #24 Aaron Garcia

4. #88 Landon Jenkins

5. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. #78 Dustin Franklin

7. #16 Harold Burden

8. #17 Alex Tesdahl

9. #46 Pablo Huguet

10. #48 Trei Hollywood   *Pen

11. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

12. #21 Shawn Lucas

13. #34 Rush Downing

14. #11 Emily Saari

15. #22 Bill Baldwin

16. #20 Trenton Krentz

17. #96 Dustin Hardee

18. #6 Jessie Carlson

19. #47 Matt Smith

20. #25 Dawson Brush

21. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

22. #95 Ayden Cody

23. #19 Timmy Brown

STAGE 1:

1. Beam-SKP

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Charles Jackson

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Trenton Krentz

7. Trei Hollywood

8. Dustin Franklin

9. Alex Tesdahl

10. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

STAGE 2:

1. Charles Jackson

2. Landon Jenkins

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Aaron Garcia

6. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

7. Trei Hollywood

8. Dustin Franklin

9. Alex Tesdahl

10. Harold Burden

Race 21: Kentucky  July 22

1. #24 Aaron Garcia

2. #88 Landon Jenkins

3. #25 Dawson Brush

4. #1 Charles Jackson   *POLE

5. #8 Noah Underwood

6. #16 Harold Burden

7. #17 Alex Tesdahl

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

9. #20 Trenton Krentz

10. #48 Trei Hollywood

11. #21 Shawn Lucas

12. #11 Emily Saari

13. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

14. #96 Dustin Hardee

15. #34 Rush Downing

16. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

17. #78 Dustin Franklin

18. #46 Pablo Huguet

19. #6 Jessie Carlson

20. #14 Beam-SKP

21. #47 Matt Smith

22. #95 Ayden Cody

23. #19 Timmy Brown

STAGE 1:

1. Noah Underwood

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Charles Jackson

4. Harold Burden

5. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

6. Dawson Brush

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Trei Hollywood

10. Dustin Franklin

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Charles Jackson

3. Dawson Brush

4. Noah Underwood

5. Landon Jenkins

6. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Trei Hollywood

9. Trenton Krentz

10. Dustin Hardee

Race 22: Pocono   July 22

1. #25 Dawson Brush

2. #5 Tyler McMurter

3. #1 Charles Jackson   *POLE

4. #88 Landon Jenkins

5. #48 Trei Hollywood

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

8. #16 Harold Burden

9. #6 Jessie Carlson

10. #21 Shawn Lucas

11. #17 Alex Tesdahl

12. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

13. #22 Bill Baldwin

14. #20 Trenton Krentz   *Pen

15. #11 Emily Saari

16. #34 Rush Downing

17. #96 Dustin Hardee

18. #46 Pablo Huguet

19. #24 Aaron Garcia

20. #14 Beam-SKP

21. #47 Matt Smith

22. #95 Ayden Cody

23. #78 Dustin Franklin

24. #19 Timmy Brown

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Charles Jackson

3. Landon Jenkins

4. Trei Hollywood

5. Dawson Brush

6. Tyler McMurter

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Joshua Colmdiaz

9. Harold Burden

10. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

STAGE 2:

1. Charles Jackson

2. Landon Jenkins

3. Dawson Brush

4. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. Tyler McMurter

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Alex Tesdahl

8. Trenton Krentz

9. Bill Baldwin

10. Pablo Huguet

Race 23: New Hampshire  July 29

1. #47 Matt Smith

2. #1 Charles Jackson

3. #6 Jessie Carlson

4. #24 Aaron Garcia   *POLE

5. #14 Beam-SKP

6. #20 Trenton Krentz

7. #17 Alex Tesdahl

8. #51 Shawn McNutt

9. #16 Harold Burden

10. #48 Trei Hollywood

11. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

12. #95 Ayden Cody

13. #21 Shawn Lucas

14. #96 Dustin Hardee

15. #46 Pablo Huguet

16. #19 Timmy Brown

17. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

18. #34 Rush Downing

19. #11 Emily Saari

20. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

21. #00 Jordan Green

22. #2 Jordan Rotton

23. #3 Tanner Swalley

24. #88 Landon Jenkins

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Matt Smith

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Charles Jackson

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Beam-SKP

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Ayden Cody

10. Harold Burden

STAGE 2:

1. Matt Smith

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Joshua Colmdiaz

4. Jessie Carlson

5. Charles Jackson

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Beam-SKP

8. Ayden Cody

9. Shawn McNutt

10. Harold Burden

Race 24: Atlanta   July 29

1. #47 Matt Smith   *POLE

2. #6 Jessie Carlson

3. #24 Aaron Garcia

4. #1 Charles Jackson

5. #88 Landon Jenkins

6. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

7. #16 Harold Burden

8. #20 Trenton Krentz

9. #11 Emily Saari

10. #14 Beam-SKP

11. #51 Shawn McNutt

12. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

13. #17 Alex Tesdahl

14. #46 Pablo Huguet

15. #19 Timmy Brown

16. #95 Ayden Cody

17. #22 Bill Baldwin

18. #48 Trei Hollywood

19. #34 Rush Downing

20. #21 Shawn Lucas

21. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

22. #2 Jordan Rotton

23. #36 Kenny Adair

24. #3 Tanner Swalley

STAGE 1:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Joshua Colmdiaz

3. Charles Jackson

4. Jessie Carlson

5. Landon Jenkins

6. Trenton Krentz

7. Ayden Cody

8. Harold Burden

9. Trei Hollywood

10. Matt Smith

STAGE 2:

1. Aaron Garcia

2. Jessie Carlson

3. Matt Smith

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Charles Jackson

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Beam-SKP

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Ayden Cody

10. Harold Burden

Race 25: Watkins Glen  Aug. 5

1. #1 Charles Jackson   *POLE

2. #24 Aaron Garcia

3. #88 Landon Jenkins

4. #14 Beam-SKP

5. #32 Tyler McMurter

6. #20 Trenton Krentz

7. #48 Trei Hollywood

8. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

9. #53 Jake Scarborough

10. #17 Alex Tesdahl

11. #21 Shawn Lucas

12. #16 Harold Burden

13. #95 Ayden Cody

14. #2 Jordan Rotton

15. #11 Emily Saari

16. #96 Dustin Hardee

17. #19 Timmy Brown   *Pen

18. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

19. #46 Pablo Huguet

20. #78 Dustin Franklin

STAGE 1:

1. Charles Jackson

2. Jake Scarborough

3. Trenton Krentz

4. Joshua Colmdiaz

5. Aaron Garcia

6. Landon Jenkins

7. Beam-SKP

8. Ayden Cody

9. Trei Hollywood

10. Tyler McMurter

STAGE 2:

1. Charles Jackson

2. Jake Scarborough

3. Aaron Garcia

4. Landon Jenkins

5. Joshua Colmdiaz

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Beam-SKP

8. Tyler McMurter

9. Harold Burden

10. Alex Tesdahl

Race 26: Brickyard 400 at Indy  Aug. 5

1. #24 Aaron Garcia

2. #88 Landon Jenkins

3. #53 Jake Scarborough

4. #25 Dawson Brush   *POLE

5. #48 Trei Hollywood

6. #18 Jeffery Robinson JR.

7. #95 Ayden Cody

8. #20 Trenton Krentz

9. #14 Beam-SKP

10. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz

11. #17 Alex Tesdahl

12. #8 Noah Underwood

13. #21 Shawn Lucas

14. #16 Harold Burden

15. #96 Dustin Hardee

16. #41 Dave Marks Jr.

17. #22 Bill Baldwin

18. #11 Emily Saari

19. #19 Timmy Brown

20. #3 Tanner Swalley

21. #1 Charles Jackson

22. #46 Pablo Huguet

23. #34 Rush Downing

24. #2 Jordan Rotton   *Pen

STAGE 1:

1. Charles Jackson

2. Jake Scarborough

3. Noah Underwood

4. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. Aaron Garcia

6. Trei Hollywood

7. Landon Jenkins

8. Ayden Cody

9. Trenton Krentz

10. Harold Burden

STAGE 2:

1. Jake Scarborough

2. Aaron Garcia

3. Dawson Brush

4. Jeffery Robinson Jr.

5. Landon Jenkins

6. Ayden Cody

7. Trei Hollywood

8. Alex Tesdahl

9. Harold Burden

10. Trenton Krentz

Race 27: Michigan  Aug. 12

1.

2.

3.

Race 28: Daytona  Aug. 12

1.

2.

3.

---PLAYOFFS BEGIN---

Race 29: Chicagoland  Aug. 19

1.

2.

3.

Race 30: Richmond   Aug. 19

1.

2.

3.

Race 31: Charlotte Roval  Aug. 19

1.

2.

3.

Race 32: Las Vegas  Aug. 26

1.

2.

3.

Race 33: Talladega  Aug. 26

1.

2.

3.

Race 34: Bristol   Sept. 9

1.

2.

3.

Race 35: Kansas  Sept. 9

1.

2.

3.

Race 36: Texas   Sept. 16

1.

2.

3.

Race 37: Martinsville  Sept. 16

1.

2.

3.

Race 38: Phoenix  Sept. 23

1.

2.

3.

2022 NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Series Points Standings

1. #24 Aaron Garcia: 1,039 pts   *6 wins *41 P.P.

2. #9 Joshua Colmdiaz: 867 pts   *6 P.P.

3. #20 Trenton Krentz: 834 pts   *2 wins *12 P.P.

4. #47 Matt Smith: 803 pts   *9 wins *48 P.P.

5. #6 Jessie Carlson: 774 pts   *2 wins *21 P.P.

6. #48 Trei Hollywood: 737 pts   *1 win *4 P.P.

7. #14 Beam-SKP: 735 pts   *1 win *5 P.P.

8. #18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.: 677 pts  *2 P.P.

9. #17 Alex Tesdahl: 677 pts   *1 P.P.

10. #88 Landon Jenkins: 665 pts   *4 P.P.  (R)

11. #16 Harold Burden: 595 pts   *1 P.P.

12. #1 Charles Jackson: 541 pts   *3 wins *19 P.P.  (R)

13. #21 Shawn Lucas: 537 pts

14. #11 Emily Saari: 397 pts   (R)

---CLINCHED A PLAYOFF SPOT---

15. #19 Timmy Brown: 347 pts

16. #41 Dave Marks Jr: 336 pts

-------PLAYOFF CUT LINE-------

17. #95 Ayden Cody: 330 pts   *1 P.P.  (R)

18. #34 Rush Downing: 314 pts   (R)

19. #2 Jordan Rotton: 241 pts   *1 P.P.

20. #25 Dawson Brush: 225 pts   *2 wins *7 P.P.   (R)

21. #46 Pablo Huguet: 224 pts   (R)

22. #96 Dustin Hardee: 219 pts   (R)

---STILL ALIVE FOR PLAYOFFS---

23. #51 Shawn McNutt: 165 pts  (R)

24. #00 Jordan Green: 163 pts

25. #38 Allen Richardson: 158 pts  (R)

26. #3 Tanner Swalley: 157 pts  (R)

27. #10 Blair Rousselle: 154 pts  *2 P.P.  (R)

28. #53 Jake Scarborough: 117 pts   *2 P.P.  (R)

29. #78 Dustin Franklin: 111 pts

30. #22 Bill Baldwin: 103 pts   (R)

31. #84 Tyler McMurter: 100 pts   *1 P.P.

32. #7 Terrell: 98 pts   *3 P.P.  (R)

33. #42 Fidel Fabian: 97 pts   (R)

34. #13 Monte Delp: 96 pts   (R)

35. #43 King_G: 86 pts   (R)

36. #37 Kyle Bowers: 84 pts

37. #5 Ayrton Frederick: 73 pts   *1 P.P.

38. #8 Noah Underwood: 70 pts   *1 P.P.

39. #62 Chris Ryan: 70 pts

40. #4 Clay Stanley: 65 pts   (R)

41. #8 Cameron Norton: 57 pts

42. #32 Black-Dawn: 56 pts   (R)

43. #36 Kyle Bray: 38 pts   (R)

44. #77 Jarvis Jacques: 35 pts   (R)

45. #12 Brett Baker: 28 pts

46. #96 Jonathan Montero: 25 pts   (R)

47. #66 JJ-Fan: 13 pts   (R)

48. #99 BJ Thomas: 12 pts

49. #36 Kenny Adair: 8 pts

2017 Champion: #24 Tyler McMurter

2018 Champion: #84 Tyler McMurter

2018 Champion: #32 Tyler McMurter

2019 Champion: #11 Keith Ayers

2020 Champion: #1 Matt Smith

2021 Champion: #47 Matt Smith

2022 Champion

NOSSCAR Platinum Series Points System

1st: 30 points  *3 playoff points

2nd: 29 points  *1 playoff point

3rd: 28 points  *1 playoff point

4th: 27 points

5th: 26 points

6th: 25 points

7th: 24 points

8th: 23 points

9th: 22 points

10th: 21 points

11th: 20 points

12th: 19 points

13th: 18 points

14th: 17 points

15th: 16 points

Etc...

Stage Points System

1st: 10 points  *1 Playoff point

2nd: 9 points

3rd: 8 points

4th: 7 points

5th: 6 points

6th: 5 points

7th: 4 points

8th: 3 points

9th: 2 points

10th: 1 point

All-time NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Series Wins List

Tyler McMurter: 43

Matt Smith: 41

Noah Underwood: 12

Jonathan Jennings: 11

Bradley Shores: 9

Aaron Garcia: 8

Joshua Watson: 7

Jessie Carlson: 6

Nathan Scott: 6

Keith Ayers: 5

Ken Wirebaugh: 5

Cody Giles: 4

Jordan Green: 4

Aaron Manfredonia: 4

Jonny Taylor: 4

Jimmie Best: 3

Gary Englehart: 3

Ayrton Frederick: 3

Dustin McClintlock: 3

Vintimidator: 3

Tyler Hundt: 3

Charles Jackson: 3

Kyle Bowers: 2

Dawson Brush: 2

Nick Donfrancesco: 2

Ethan Fonseca: 2

Trei Hollywood: 2

Tre Holmes: 2

Trenton Krentz: 2

Caleb Lopez: 2

Donny McBride Jr: 2

Cameron Norton: 2

Alex Tesdahl: 2

Chase Dunn: 1

John Alexopoulos: 1

Pillsbury: 1

Slade Gravitt: 1

Dale: 1

James Billups: 1

Pacey Wigent: 1

Russell Chancey: 1

Kenny Adair: 1

Daniel Harmon: 1

Michael Shoemaker: 1

Earl Whitebread: 1

Tony Cammarata: 1

Zach Dykstra: 1

Chase DaBoss: 1

James Morris: 1

xNOCOx: 1

Chris Perkey: 1

Joshua Colmdiaz: 1

Brett Baker: 1

Jordan Dworaczyk: 1

Jordan Rotton: 1

Jason Dorau: 1

Beam-SKP: 1

All-time NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Series Poles List

Tyler McMurter: 18

Jessie Carlson: 16

Matt Smith: 15

Aaron Garcia: 14

Jordan Green: 14

Joshua Watson: 11

Noah Underwood: 11

Jonathan Jennings: 10

Bradley Shores: 10

Keith Ayers: 7

Cody Giles: 7

Jonny Taylor: 7

Joshua Colmdiaz: 6

Cameron Norton: 6

Nathan Scott: 6

Aaron Manfredonia: 5

Nick Donfrancesco: 4

Dustin McClintlock: 4

Vintimidator: 3

Dustin Franklin: 3

Russell Chancey: 3

Charles Jackson: 3

Chris Perkey: 3

Anthony Tripi: 3

Ken Wirebaugh: 3

Beam-SKP: 2

Harold Burden: 2

Zach Dykstra: 2

Trei Hollywood: 2

Jordan Rotton: 2

Alex Tesdahl: 2

James Miller: 2

John Alexopoulos: 1

Chase Dunn: 1

BC-Racer-Kid: 1

Pat Dale: 1

Patrick Hazelett: 1

Wide Open: 1

Kenny-The-Punisher: 1

Steve Jr: 1

Mr_Jitter_Bug: 1

Jimmie Best: 1

Slade Gravitt: 1

Frank Edwards: 1

Tony Cammarata: 1

Charlie Irwin: 1

Tyler Hundt: 1

Noah Hubbard: 1

Tre Holmes: 1

James Martin: 1

Michael Prock: 1

Justin Monds: 1

Chris Pendell: 1

newWORLDorder125: 1

Thomas Cohick: 1

Jason Armstrong: 1

Trenton Krentz: 1

Jason Dorau: 1

Ayrton Frederick: 1

Kenny Adair: 1

Matt Tetmeyer: 1

Dawson Brush: 1

All-time Most NPCS Stage Wins

Matt Smith: 63

Tyler McMurter: 30

Noah Underwood: 26

Jessie Carlson: 21

Jonathan Jennings: 21

Joshua Watson: 20

Aaron Garcia: 17

Cody Giles: 14

Nick Donfrancesco: 13

Nathan Scott: 9

Keith Ayers: 8

Harold Burden: 8

Joshua Colmdiaz: 7

Ayrton Frederick: 7

Vintimidator: 6

Charles Jackson: 6

Cameron Norton: 6

Jason Dorau: 5

Donny McBride Jr: 5

Trei Hollywood: 4

Jordan Rotton: 4

Jimmie Best: 3

Tony Cammarata: 3

Zach Dykstra: 3

Gary Englehart: 3

Charlie Irwin: 3

Bad-Moon-Rising: 3

Jordan Dworaczyk: 2

Chris Pendell: 2

Pillsbury: 2

Steve Yavorski: 2

Timmy Brown: 1

Patrick Hazelett: 1

Jason Keffer: 1

Trevor Lane: 1

Wide Open: 1

Jason Armstrong: 1

Pat Dale: 1

Brad Dove: 1

Dave Marks Jr: 1

Zander Zaidel: 1

Curtis Fields: 1

James Martin: 1

Dave Dell: 1

xNOCOx: 1

Chris Ryan: 1

Thomas Geyer: 1

Brett Baker: 1

Thomas Cohick: 1

Kevin Tattersall: 1

Dustin Franklin: 1

Gotheeem_10: 1

Blair Rousselle: 1

Trenton Krentz: 1

Terrell: 1

Alex Tesdahl: 1

Beam-SKP: 1

Jake Scarborough: 1

All-time NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Series Records

Most Wins in a Season

Matt Smith: 18

Jonathan Jennings: 11

Tyler McMurter: 9 (twice)

Noah Underwood: 7

Joshua Watson: 6

Nathan Scott: 5

Jessie Carlson: 4

Most Poles in a Season

Jonathan Jennings: 10

Joshua Watson: 10

Matt Smith: 7

Noah Underwood: 7

Keith Ayers: 6

Tyler McMurter: 6

Nathan Scott: 6

Cody Giles: 5

Most Stage Wins in a Season

Matt Smith: 25

Jonathan Jennings: 21

Joshua Watson: 19

Noah Underwood: 16

Jessie Carlson: 12

Tyler McMurter: 12

Cody Giles: 11

Nathan Scott: 9

Ayrton Frederick: 7

Most Playoff Points in a Season

Matt Smith: 99

Tyler McMurter: 61

Jonathan Jennings: 59

Joshua Watson: 52

Noah Underwood: 42

Jessie Carlson: 29

Nathan Scott: 25

Cody Giles: 22

Ayrton Frederick: 20

Vintimidator: 18

Most Top-5s in a Season

Tyler McMurter: 28

Matt Smith: 28

Joshua Watson: 26

Jonathan Jennings: 19

Keith Ayers: 17

Noah Underwood: 17

Jason Dorau: 14

Gary Englehart: 14

Jessie Carlson: 13

Joshua Colmdiaz: 13

Most Top-10s in a Season

Tyler McMurter: 36

Matt Smith: 31

Joshua Watson: 31

Joshua Colmdiaz: 29

Keith Ayers: 26

Jessie Carlson: 26

Harold Burden: 25

Noah Underwood: 25

Gary Englehart: 24

Curtis Fields: 23

Jason Armstrong: 21

Cameron Norton: 21

Jason Dorau: 20

Jonathan Jennings: 20

Kevin Tattersall: 20

Alex Tesdahl: 20

Nick Donfrancesco: 19

Brett Baker: 18

Ayrton Frederick: 18

Aaron Garcia: 18

Charlie Irwin: 17

Donny McBride Jr: 17

Thomas Geyer: 16

Chris Ryan: 16

Kyle Bowers: 15

Dave Dell: 15

Regular Season Champions

2017: #24 Tyler McMurter

2018: #06 Jordan Green

2018: #32 Tyler McMurter

2019: #12 Tyler McMurter

2020: #1 Matt Smith

2021: #24 Tyler McMurter

2022:

Most Points in a Regular Season

Matt Smith: 1,164 pts

Tyler McMurter: 1,071 pts

Joshua Watson: 946 pts

Jessie Carlson: 900 pts

Joshua Colmdiaz: 783 pts

Jason Dorau: 770 pts

Donny McBride Jr: 670 pts

Brett Baker: 642 pts

Cameron Norton: 630 pts

Vintimidator: 623 pts

Most All-time Superspeedway Wins

Tyler McMurter: 5

Trei Hollywood: 2

Bradley Shores: 2

Kenny Adair: 1

Beam-SKP: 1

Nick Donfrancesco: 1

Chase Dunn: 1

John Alexopoulos: 1

Chase-DaBoss: 1

Zach Dykstra: 1

Nathan Scott: 1

Matt Smith: 1

Joshua Watson: 1

Noah Underwood: 1

Brett Baker: 1

Kyle Bowers: 1

Aaron Garcia: 1

James Billups: 1

Michael Shoemaker: 1

Most All-time Short Track Wins

(1.1-mile ovals or shorter)

Tyler McMurter: 21

Matt Smith: 16

Jonathan Jennings: 4

Tyler Hundt: 3

Jessie Carlson: 2

Gary Englehart: 2

Jordan Green: 2

Nathan Scott: 2

Noah Underwood: 2

Keith Ayers: 1

Cameron Norton: 1

Chris Perkey: 1

Joshua Watson: 1

Joshua Colmdiaz: 1

Jason Dorau: 1

Jordan Dworaczyk: 1

Alex Tesdahl: 1

Charles Jackson: 1

Aaron Garcia: 1

Noah Hubbard: 1

Ethan Fonseca: 1

Russell Chancey: 1

Ken Wirebaugh: 1

Jonny Taylor: 1

Aaron Manfredonia: 1

Most All-time Road Course Wins

Jessie Carlson: 4

Noah Underwood: 4

Ayrton Frederick: 3

Vintimidator: 3

Cody Giles: 2

Charles Jackson: 2

Trenton Krentz: 2

Matt Smith: 2

Joshua Watson: 1

Tyler McMurter: 1

Jordan Green: 1

Bradley Shores: 1

Jonny Taylor: 1

Aaron Garcia: 1

All-Star Race Winners

2017: #14 Dustin Mclintlock

2018: #06 Jordan Green

2018: #96 Jade Burr

2019: #21 Slade Gravitt

2020: #1 Matt Smith

2021: #1 Kevin Tattersall

2022: #47 Matt Smith

Most All-time Crown Jewel Race Wins

*Daytona 500  *Brickyard 400  *Southern 500  *Cola 600

Tyler McMurter: 9

Matt Smith: 5

Nathan Scott: 2

Noah Underwood: 2

Beam-SKP: 1

Brett Baker: 1

Dawson Brush: 1

Zach Dykstra: 1

Aaron Garcia: 1

Cody Giles: 1

Daniel Harmon: 1

Jonathan Jennings: 1

Dustin McClintlock: 1

Bradley Shores: 1

Ken Wirebaugh: 1

Daytona Beach 500 Winners

2017: #24 Tyler McMurter

2018: #14 Bradley Shores

2018: #2 Nathan Scott

2019: #12 Tyler McMurter

2020: #95 Zach Dykstra

2021: #12 Brett Baker

2022: #14 Beam-SKP

Brickyard 400 Winners

2017: #78 Ken Wirebaugh

2018: #62 Daniel Harmon

2018: #48 Noah Underwood

2019: #12 Tyler McMurter

2020: #1 Matt Smith

2021: #47 Matt Smith

2022: #24 Aaron Garcia

Southern 500 (Darlington) Winners

2017: #24 Tyler McMurter

2018: #84 Tyler McMurter

2018: #32 Tyler McMurter

2019: #12 Tyler McMurter

2020: #1 Matt Smith

2021: #24 Tyler McMurter

2022: #8 Dawson Brush

Cola 600 (Charlotte) Winners

2017: #14 Dustin McClintlock

2018: #84 Tyler McMurter

2018: #18 Cody Giles

2019: #21 Jonathan Jennings

2020: #37 Noah Underwood

2021: #47 Matt Smith

2022: #47 Matt Smith

Legends Race at Daytona Winners

2017: #10 Harold Burden

2018: #2 John Alexopoulos

2018: #32 Tyler McMurter

2019: #88 Cameron Norton

2020: #48 Noah Underwood

2021: #48 Nick Donfrancesco

2022: #37 Kyle Bowers

InfauWinsCharlotte2.jpg
VintimidatorWinsSonoma.jpg
TyMacWinsDover.jpg
VintimidatorWinsCTMP.jpg
JordanGreenWinsKansas.jpg
MattSmithWinsMartinsville.jpg
LongshotWinsTexas2.jpg
NascarKingWinsRichmond.jpg

2022 NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Series Drivers

TyMac Motorsports

#5 Tyler McMurter

#9 Joshua Colmdiaz

#24 Aaron Garcia

#25 Dawson Brush

#48 Trei Hollywood

#88 Landon Jenkins

Steel Horse Motorsports

#4 Steven Corley

#10 Blair Rousselle

#14 Beam-SKP

#39 FORD

#41 Dave Marks Jr.

#97 FORD

Juicy J Motorsports

#11 Emily Saari

#18 Jeffery Robinson Jr.

#19 Timmy Brown

#20 Trenton Krentz

#95 Ayden Cody

#96 Dustin Hardee

Brett Baker Racing

#2 Jordan Rotton

#12 Brett Baker

#21 Shawn Lucas

#22 Bill Baldwin

#66 FORD

#99 FORD

Rockstar Racing

#3 Tanner Swalley

#7 Terrell

#8 Noah Underwood

#13 CHEVY

#46 Pablo Huguet

#62 CHEVY

Crimson Axis Motorsports

#6 Jessie Carlson

#17 Alex Tesdahl

#32 FORD

#34 Rush Downing

#36 FORD

#38 FORD

Lone Wolf Motorsports

#00 Jordan Green

#1 Charles Jackson

#37 CHEVY

#42 CHEVY

#47 Matt Smith

#53 Jake Scarborough

Dragon Fire Racing

#49 TOYOTA

#73 TOYOTA

Ayr Force Motorsports

#16 Harold Burden

#43 CHEVY

#51 Shawn McNutt

#77 CHEVY

#78 Dustin Franklin

NOSSCAR Platinum Cup Video of the Week

Triple Crown Winners

(Drivers with wins in Cup, MotorMaster, and Truck Series)

Kenny Adair

Keith Ayers

Brett Baker

Jessie Carlson

Joshua Colmdiaz

Nick Donfrancesco

Ayrton Frederick

Aaron Garcia

Slade Gravitt

Charles Jackson

Tyler McMurter

Nathan Scott

Alex Tesdahl

Noah Underwood